13449 ESSEX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13449 ESSEX ST
Parcel ID
29/ B 1/ A/ /
Acct#
8011
Owner
LARSON, RODNEY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$532,000
Appraisal
$532,000
PID
7531
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN STONEHOUSE MT LOT A PLAT DB 407/212
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$130,300$532,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$130,300$532,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSON, RODNEY M ET UX
Address13449 ESSEX ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5712
Sale Price$434,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5653/1
Sale Date10/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARSON, RODNEY M ET UX $434,00015653/10110/22/2019190005653
HALL, SCOTT J ET UX$325,00013841/ 0108/18/2014140003841
CLORE, DAVID ALAN$019033/0 08/24/20049033
CLORE, DAVID ALAN ET UX$26,0000407/209 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $431,422
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 576 0
   4,300 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$130,300$532,000
2025$401,700$130,300$532,000
2025$401,700$130,300$532,000
2024$394,800$100,300$495,100
2024$394,800$100,300$495,100
2024$394,800$100,300$495,100
2024$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$298,300$85,300$383,600
2022$298,300$85,300$383,600
2022$298,300$85,300$383,600
2022$298,300$85,300$383,600
2022$298,300$85,300$383,600
2021$298,300$85,300$383,600
2021$298,300$85,300$383,600
2021$298,300$85,300$383,600
2021$298,300$85,300$383,600
2020$280,500$73,700$354,200
2020$280,500$73,700$354,200
2020$283,400$73,700$357,100
2020$283,400$73,700$357,100
2019$283,400$73,700$357,100
2019$230,700$73,700$304,400
2019$230,700$73,700$304,400
2019$230,700$73,700$304,400
2019$216,300$70,400$286,700
2018$216,300$70,400$286,700
2018$216,300$70,400$286,700
2018$216,300$70,400$286,700
2017$216,300$70,400$286,700
2017$216,300$70,400$286,700
2017$216,300$70,400$286,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,700$130,300$532,000
2025$401,700$130,300$532,000
2025$401,700$130,300$532,000
2024$394,800$100,300$495,100
2024$394,800$100,300$495,100
2024$394,800$100,300$495,100
2024$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$394,800$100,300$495,100
2023$298,300$85,300$383,600
2022$298,300$85,300$383,600
2022$298,300$85,300$383,600
2022$298,300$85,300$383,600
2022$298,300$85,300$383,600
2021$298,300$85,300$383,600
2021$298,300$85,300$383,600
2021$298,300$85,300$383,600
2021$298,300$85,300$383,600
2020$280,500$73,700$354,200
2020$280,500$73,700$354,200
2020$283,400$73,700$357,100
2020$283,400$73,700$357,100
2019$283,400$73,700$357,100
2019$230,700$73,700$304,400
2019$230,700$73,700$304,400
2019$230,700$73,700$304,400
2019$216,300$70,400$286,700
2018$216,300$70,400$286,700
2018$216,300$70,400$286,700
2018$216,300$70,400$286,700
2017$216,300$70,400$286,700
2017$216,300$70,400$286,700
2017$216,300$70,400$286,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ B 1/ A/ / Location : 13449 ESSEX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps