1214 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1214 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ A 22/ /
Acct#
8016
Owner
HORVATH, RUBY A TEE
Total Market Value
$490,000
Appraisal
$490,000
PID
7535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUB LOT 22 24 15' OF 26
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$93,800$490,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$93,800$490,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORVATH, RUBY A TEE
Address1214 BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$527,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11081/0
Sale Date10/16/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORVATH, RUBY A TEE$527,500111081/0 10/16/200611081
MITCHELL, MALCOLM M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,179
Replacement Cost: $486,094
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1412
Fin Basement Area599
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FUSFinished Upper Story 982 982
BSMBasement 1,412 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
   3,956 2,179

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$93,800$490,000
2025$396,200$93,800$490,000
2025$396,200$93,800$490,000
2024$395,700$74,300$470,000
2024$395,700$74,300$470,000
2024$395,700$74,300$470,000
2024$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$306,200$73,300$379,500
2022$306,200$73,300$379,500
2022$306,200$73,300$379,500
2022$306,200$73,300$379,500
2022$306,200$73,300$379,500
2021$306,200$73,300$379,500
2021$306,200$73,300$379,500
2021$306,200$73,300$379,500
2021$306,200$73,300$379,500
2020$285,700$61,400$347,100
2020$285,700$61,400$347,100
2020$285,700$61,400$347,100
2020$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$271,700$61,400$333,100
2018$271,700$61,400$333,100
2018$271,700$61,400$333,100
2018$271,700$61,400$333,100
2017$271,700$61,400$333,100
2017$271,700$61,400$333,100
2017$271,700$61,400$333,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$93,800$490,000
2025$396,200$93,800$490,000
2025$396,200$93,800$490,000
2024$395,700$74,300$470,000
2024$395,700$74,300$470,000
2024$395,700$74,300$470,000
2024$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$395,700$74,300$470,000
2023$306,200$73,300$379,500
2022$306,200$73,300$379,500
2022$306,200$73,300$379,500
2022$306,200$73,300$379,500
2022$306,200$73,300$379,500
2021$306,200$73,300$379,500
2021$306,200$73,300$379,500
2021$306,200$73,300$379,500
2021$306,200$73,300$379,500
2020$285,700$61,400$347,100
2020$285,700$61,400$347,100
2020$285,700$61,400$347,100
2020$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$285,700$61,400$347,100
2019$271,700$61,400$333,100
2018$271,700$61,400$333,100
2018$271,700$61,400$333,100
2018$271,700$61,400$333,100
2017$271,700$61,400$333,100
2017$271,700$61,400$333,100
2017$271,700$61,400$333,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ A 22/ / Location : 1214 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps