9324 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9324 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 23/ D /
Acct#
8017
Owner
GARDNER, VERNON II
Total Market Value
$331,600
Appraisal
$331,600
PID
7536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$118,600$331,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$118,600$331,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER, VERNON II
Address9324 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5635
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1331/1
Sale Date03/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARDNER, VERNON II$229,00011331/10103/26/2019190001331
WOHLHUETER, JAMES$249,50012827/0 03/16/20052827
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$67,000110297/0 09/24/200410297
JONES, MARGARET LOUISE$0019/0 01/23/200219
JONES, ROBERT LEE ET UX$14,0000390/130 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,062
Replacement Cost: $231,476
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 154 0
   2,204 1,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$118,600$331,600
2025$213,000$118,600$331,600
2025$213,000$118,600$331,600
2024$208,300$88,600$296,900
2024$208,300$88,600$296,900
2024$208,300$88,600$296,900
2024$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$160,800$73,600$234,400
2022$160,800$73,600$234,400
2022$160,800$73,600$234,400
2022$160,800$73,600$234,400
2022$160,800$73,600$234,400
2021$160,800$73,600$234,400
2021$160,800$73,600$234,400
2021$160,800$73,600$234,400
2021$160,800$73,600$234,400
2020$141,100$62,000$203,100
2020$141,100$62,000$203,100
2020$141,100$62,000$203,100
2020$141,100$62,000$203,100
2019$141,100$62,000$203,100
2019$141,100$62,000$203,100
2019$141,100$62,000$203,100
2019$139,000$62,000$201,000
2019$124,400$58,700$183,100
2018$124,400$58,700$183,100
2018$124,400$58,700$183,100
2018$124,400$58,700$183,100
2017$124,400$58,700$183,100
2017$124,400$58,700$183,100
2017$124,400$58,700$183,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$118,600$331,600
2025$213,000$118,600$331,600
2025$213,000$118,600$331,600
2024$208,300$88,600$296,900
2024$208,300$88,600$296,900
2024$208,300$88,600$296,900
2024$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$208,300$88,600$296,900
2023$160,800$73,600$234,400
2022$160,800$73,600$234,400
2022$160,800$73,600$234,400
2022$160,800$73,600$234,400
2022$160,800$73,600$234,400
2021$160,800$73,600$234,400
2021$160,800$73,600$234,400
2021$160,800$73,600$234,400
2021$160,800$73,600$234,400
2020$141,100$62,000$203,100
2020$141,100$62,000$203,100
2020$141,100$62,000$203,100
2020$141,100$62,000$203,100
2019$141,100$62,000$203,100
2019$141,100$62,000$203,100
2019$141,100$62,000$203,100
2019$139,000$62,000$201,000
2019$124,400$58,700$183,100
2018$124,400$58,700$183,100
2018$124,400$58,700$183,100
2018$124,400$58,700$183,100
2017$124,400$58,700$183,100
2017$124,400$58,700$183,100
2017$124,400$58,700$183,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 23/ D / Location : 9324 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps