311 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
311 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ Y 12/ A /
Acct#
8018
Owner
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY
Total Market Value
$405,300
Appraisal
$405,300
PID
7537
Building Count
2
Legal Description
WEST ST WILL
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.241
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$110,000$405,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$110,000$405,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
313 S WEST ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
315 S WEST ST 100CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
315 S WEST ST 101CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerEQUITY TRUST COMPANY
Address115 EAST LAKE DR
ANNAPOLIS, MD 21403-4444
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0741/1
Sale Date02/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY$365,00010741/10102/24/2023230000741
DRJ INVESTORS LLC$200,00014958/10109/27/2018180004958
MITCHELL, PAGE BORST$000112/1 02/22/2011110000112

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $381,792
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,444 2,444
PTOPatio 340 0
   2,784 2,444
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 496
Replacement Cost: $53,568
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseDwelling - Multi - Comm
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 496 496
   496 496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL680.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$110,000$405,300
2025$295,300$110,000$405,300
2025$295,300$110,000$405,300
2024$299,000$110,000$409,000
2024$299,000$110,000$409,000
2024$299,000$110,000$409,000
2024$299,000$110,000$409,000
2023$299,000$110,000$409,000
2023$299,000$110,000$409,000
2023$295,600$110,000$405,600
2023$295,600$110,000$405,600
2023$295,600$110,000$405,600
2022$215,700$110,000$325,700
2022$215,700$110,000$325,700
2022$215,700$110,000$325,700
2022$215,700$110,000$325,700
2021$215,700$110,000$325,700
2021$215,700$110,000$325,700
2021$215,700$110,000$325,700
2021$215,700$110,000$325,700
2020$197,000$110,000$307,000
2020$197,000$110,000$307,000
2020$197,000$110,000$307,000
2020$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$185,200$110,000$295,200
2018$185,200$110,000$295,200
2018$185,200$110,000$295,200
2018$185,200$110,000$295,200
2017$185,200$110,000$295,200
2017$185,200$110,000$295,200
2017$185,200$110,000$295,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$110,000$405,300
2025$295,300$110,000$405,300
2025$295,300$110,000$405,300
2024$299,000$110,000$409,000
2024$299,000$110,000$409,000
2024$299,000$110,000$409,000
2024$299,000$110,000$409,000
2023$299,000$110,000$409,000
2023$299,000$110,000$409,000
2023$295,600$110,000$405,600
2023$295,600$110,000$405,600
2023$295,600$110,000$405,600
2022$215,700$110,000$325,700
2022$215,700$110,000$325,700
2022$215,700$110,000$325,700
2022$215,700$110,000$325,700
2021$215,700$110,000$325,700
2021$215,700$110,000$325,700
2021$215,700$110,000$325,700
2021$215,700$110,000$325,700
2020$197,000$110,000$307,000
2020$197,000$110,000$307,000
2020$197,000$110,000$307,000
2020$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$197,000$110,000$307,000
2019$185,200$110,000$295,200
2018$185,200$110,000$295,200
2018$185,200$110,000$295,200
2018$185,200$110,000$295,200
2017$185,200$110,000$295,200
2017$185,200$110,000$295,200
2017$185,200$110,000$295,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ Y 12/ A / Location : 311 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps