13518 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13518 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 80/ A /
Acct#
8020
Owner
MITCHELL, ROGER W
Total Market Value
$361,900
Appraisal
$361,900
PID
7539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$132,000$361,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$132,000$361,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, ROGER W
Address13518 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, ROGER W$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,374
Replacement Cost: $309,133
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area750
Fin Basement Area375
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
BSMBasement 750 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   2,886 1,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL486.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$132,000$361,900
2025$229,900$132,000$361,900
2025$229,900$132,000$361,900
2024$218,300$102,000$320,300
2024$218,300$102,000$320,300
2024$218,300$102,000$320,300
2024$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$173,400$87,000$260,400
2022$173,400$87,000$260,400
2022$173,400$87,000$260,400
2022$173,400$87,000$260,400
2022$173,400$87,000$260,400
2021$173,400$87,000$260,400
2021$173,400$87,000$260,400
2021$173,400$87,000$260,400
2021$173,400$87,000$260,400
2020$153,200$75,400$228,600
2020$153,200$75,400$228,600
2020$153,200$75,400$228,600
2020$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$139,300$72,100$211,400
2018$139,300$72,100$211,400
2018$139,300$72,100$211,400
2018$139,300$72,100$211,400
2017$139,300$72,100$211,400
2017$139,300$72,100$211,400
2017$139,300$72,100$211,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$132,000$361,900
2025$229,900$132,000$361,900
2025$229,900$132,000$361,900
2024$218,300$102,000$320,300
2024$218,300$102,000$320,300
2024$218,300$102,000$320,300
2024$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$218,300$102,000$320,300
2023$173,400$87,000$260,400
2022$173,400$87,000$260,400
2022$173,400$87,000$260,400
2022$173,400$87,000$260,400
2022$173,400$87,000$260,400
2021$173,400$87,000$260,400
2021$173,400$87,000$260,400
2021$173,400$87,000$260,400
2021$173,400$87,000$260,400
2020$153,200$75,400$228,600
2020$153,200$75,400$228,600
2020$153,200$75,400$228,600
2020$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$153,200$75,400$228,600
2019$139,300$72,100$211,400
2018$139,300$72,100$211,400
2018$139,300$72,100$211,400
2018$139,300$72,100$211,400
2017$139,300$72,100$211,400
2017$139,300$72,100$211,400
2017$139,300$72,100$211,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 80/ A / Location : 13518 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps