1141 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1141 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 11/ D 1/ /
Acct#
801
Owner
DE JESUS VENTURA, DINA
Total Market Value
$312,900
Appraisal
$312,900
PID
754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 1 BLOCK D
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$109,900$312,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$109,900$312,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE JESUS VENTURA, DINA
Address1141 HIDEN AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2337
Sale Price$255,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10977/1
Sale Date12/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE JESUS VENTURA, DINA $255,900110977/10112/22/2021210010977
BAILEY, MARY E$96,5001622/661 10/16/19970
BLANKENBAKER, BEATRICE L$00188/82 11/02/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,166
Replacement Cost: $288,007
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1166
Fin Basement Area583
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
BSMBasement 1,166 0
CPTCarport 371 0
PTOPatio 36 0
   2,739 1,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$109,900$312,900
2025$203,000$109,900$312,900
2025$203,000$109,900$312,900
2024$195,400$75,600$271,000
2024$195,400$75,600$271,000
2024$195,400$75,600$271,000
2024$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2022$150,300$66,100$216,400
2022$150,300$66,100$216,400
2022$150,300$66,100$216,400
2022$150,300$66,100$216,400
2021$150,300$66,100$216,400
2021$150,300$66,100$216,400
2021$150,300$66,100$216,400
2021$150,300$66,100$216,400
2020$139,000$55,200$194,200
2020$139,000$55,200$194,200
2020$139,000$55,200$194,200
2020$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$122,100$46,800$168,900
2018$122,100$46,800$168,900
2018$122,100$46,800$168,900
2018$122,100$46,800$168,900
2017$122,100$46,800$168,900
2017$122,100$46,800$168,900
2017$122,100$46,800$168,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$109,900$312,900
2025$203,000$109,900$312,900
2025$203,000$109,900$312,900
2024$195,400$75,600$271,000
2024$195,400$75,600$271,000
2024$195,400$75,600$271,000
2024$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2023$195,400$75,600$271,000
2022$150,300$66,100$216,400
2022$150,300$66,100$216,400
2022$150,300$66,100$216,400
2022$150,300$66,100$216,400
2021$150,300$66,100$216,400
2021$150,300$66,100$216,400
2021$150,300$66,100$216,400
2021$150,300$66,100$216,400
2020$139,000$55,200$194,200
2020$139,000$55,200$194,200
2020$139,000$55,200$194,200
2020$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$139,000$55,200$194,200
2019$122,100$46,800$168,900
2018$122,100$46,800$168,900
2018$122,100$46,800$168,900
2018$122,100$46,800$168,900
2017$122,100$46,800$168,900
2017$122,100$46,800$168,900
2017$122,100$46,800$168,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 11/ D 1/ / Location : 1141 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps