9305 TAYLOR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9305 TAYLOR LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 47/ /
Acct#
8023
Owner
MIYAMOTO, GREGG T
Total Market Value
$571,200
Appraisal
$571,200
PID
7541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CAYNORS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
41.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$427,500$571,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$427,500$571,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIYAMOTO, GREGG T
Address9305 TAYLOR LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10348/0
Sale Date09/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIYAMOTO, GREGG T$0110348/0 09/11/200310348
SHIROMA, MARIE TR$015877/0 07/19/20025877
MIYAMOTO, PAUL T ET UX$44,0000253/289 06/25/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $261,200
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 600 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
UATUnfinished Attic 594 0
   2,403 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$427,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$427,500$571,200
2025$143,700$427,500$571,200
2025$143,700$427,500$571,200
2024$138,600$351,800$490,400
2024$138,600$351,800$490,400
2024$138,600$351,800$490,400
2024$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$102,600$314,300$416,900
2022$102,600$314,300$416,900
2022$102,600$314,300$416,900
2022$102,600$314,300$416,900
2022$102,600$314,300$416,900
2021$102,600$314,300$416,900
2021$102,600$314,300$416,900
2021$102,600$314,300$416,900
2021$102,600$314,300$416,900
2020$96,400$282,300$378,700
2020$96,400$282,300$378,700
2020$96,400$282,300$378,700
2020$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$79,200$279,000$358,200
2018$79,200$279,000$358,200
2018$79,200$279,000$358,200
2018$79,200$279,000$358,200
2017$79,200$279,000$358,200
2017$79,200$279,000$358,200
2017$79,200$279,000$358,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$427,500$571,200
2025$143,700$427,500$571,200
2025$143,700$427,500$571,200
2024$138,600$351,800$490,400
2024$138,600$351,800$490,400
2024$138,600$351,800$490,400
2024$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$138,600$351,800$490,400
2023$102,600$314,300$416,900
2022$102,600$314,300$416,900
2022$102,600$314,300$416,900
2022$102,600$314,300$416,900
2022$102,600$314,300$416,900
2021$102,600$314,300$416,900
2021$102,600$314,300$416,900
2021$102,600$314,300$416,900
2021$102,600$314,300$416,900
2020$96,400$282,300$378,700
2020$96,400$282,300$378,700
2020$96,400$282,300$378,700
2020$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$96,400$282,300$378,700
2019$79,200$279,000$358,200
2018$79,200$279,000$358,200
2018$79,200$279,000$358,200
2018$79,200$279,000$358,200
2017$79,200$279,000$358,200
2017$79,200$279,000$358,200
2017$79,200$279,000$358,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 47/ / Location : 9305 TAYLOR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps