1827 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1827 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
8026
Owner
DIAZ LOPEZ, HABACUC ET UX
Total Market Value
$220,600
Appraisal
$220,600
PID
7542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ LOT 44 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$64,700$220,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$64,700$220,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ LOPEZ, HABACUC ET UX
Address15385 ALEXANDER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4237
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2754/1
Sale Date06/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAZ LOPEZ, HABACUC ET UX $115,00012754/10106/05/2019190002754
PICADILLY CIRCLE LLC$011867/0 04/13/20111867
HOME INVESTMENTS LLC$84,40711777/0 02/27/20071777
WADE, KAHLIL LADAWN$61,5001711/490 03/01/20000
RICHARDS, TERRY A$68,0000443/130 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $187,639
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
DCKDeck 160 0
PTOPatio 49 0
   1,335 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$64,700$220,600
2025$155,900$64,700$220,600
2025$155,900$64,700$220,600
2024$148,900$55,600$204,500
2024$148,900$55,600$204,500
2024$148,900$55,600$204,500
2024$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2022$148,900$55,600$204,500
2022$111,900$35,500$147,400
2022$111,900$35,500$147,400
2022$111,900$35,500$147,400
2021$111,900$35,500$147,400
2021$111,900$35,500$147,400
2021$111,900$35,500$147,400
2021$111,900$35,500$147,400
2020$97,600$29,000$126,600
2020$97,600$29,000$126,600
2020$97,600$29,000$126,600
2020$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$89,000$21,300$110,300
2018$89,000$21,300$110,300
2018$89,000$21,300$110,300
2018$89,000$21,300$110,300
2017$89,000$21,300$110,300
2017$89,000$21,300$110,300
2017$89,000$21,300$110,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$64,700$220,600
2025$155,900$64,700$220,600
2025$155,900$64,700$220,600
2024$148,900$55,600$204,500
2024$148,900$55,600$204,500
2024$148,900$55,600$204,500
2024$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2023$148,900$55,600$204,500
2022$148,900$55,600$204,500
2022$111,900$35,500$147,400
2022$111,900$35,500$147,400
2022$111,900$35,500$147,400
2021$111,900$35,500$147,400
2021$111,900$35,500$147,400
2021$111,900$35,500$147,400
2021$111,900$35,500$147,400
2020$97,600$29,000$126,600
2020$97,600$29,000$126,600
2020$97,600$29,000$126,600
2020$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$97,600$29,000$126,600
2019$89,000$21,300$110,300
2018$89,000$21,300$110,300
2018$89,000$21,300$110,300
2018$89,000$21,300$110,300
2017$89,000$21,300$110,300
2017$89,000$21,300$110,300
2017$89,000$21,300$110,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 44/ / Location : 1827 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps