1101 LEE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1101 LEE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 54/ /
Acct#
8027
Owner
BENNETT, SANDRA S
Total Market Value
$298,400
Appraisal
$298,400
PID
7543
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 54 SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$95,000$298,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$95,000$298,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, SANDRA S
Address1101 LEE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1516
Sale Price$158,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1888/0
Sale Date04/14/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, SANDRA S$158,00011888/0 04/14/20101888
MOCARSKI, EDITH EKBERG ESTATE OF$01132/0 03/19/2009132
MOCARSKI, EDITH$00161/44 01/01/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $271,166
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1118
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement 1,118 0
DCKDeck 440 0
   2,676 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$95,000$298,400
2025$203,400$95,000$298,400
2025$203,400$95,000$298,400
2024$194,200$61,900$256,100
2024$194,200$61,900$256,100
2024$194,200$61,900$256,100
2024$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2022$140,100$52,500$192,600
2022$140,100$52,500$192,600
2022$140,100$52,500$192,600
2022$140,100$52,500$192,600
2021$140,100$52,500$192,600
2021$140,100$52,500$192,600
2021$140,100$52,500$192,600
2021$140,100$52,500$192,600
2020$128,300$43,900$172,200
2020$128,300$43,900$172,200
2020$128,300$43,900$172,200
2020$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$111,900$43,900$155,800
2018$111,900$43,900$155,800
2018$111,900$43,900$155,800
2018$111,900$43,900$155,800
2017$111,900$43,900$155,800
2017$111,900$43,900$155,800
2017$111,900$43,900$155,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$95,000$298,400
2025$203,400$95,000$298,400
2025$203,400$95,000$298,400
2024$194,200$61,900$256,100
2024$194,200$61,900$256,100
2024$194,200$61,900$256,100
2024$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2023$194,200$61,900$256,100
2022$140,100$52,500$192,600
2022$140,100$52,500$192,600
2022$140,100$52,500$192,600
2022$140,100$52,500$192,600
2021$140,100$52,500$192,600
2021$140,100$52,500$192,600
2021$140,100$52,500$192,600
2021$140,100$52,500$192,600
2020$128,300$43,900$172,200
2020$128,300$43,900$172,200
2020$128,300$43,900$172,200
2020$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$128,300$43,900$172,200
2019$111,900$43,900$155,800
2018$111,900$43,900$155,800
2018$111,900$43,900$155,800
2018$111,900$43,900$155,800
2017$111,900$43,900$155,800
2017$111,900$43,900$155,800
2017$111,900$43,900$155,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 54/ / Location : 1101 LEE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps