10593 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10593 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ Q /
Acct#
8028
Owner
SIGNET, ELLYN M
Total Market Value
$582,400
Appraisal
$582,400
PID
7544
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$231,600$582,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$231,600$582,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIGNET, ELLYN M
Address10593 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3039
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1089/1
Sale Date03/13/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIGNET, ELLYN M$011089/10103/13/2019190001089
SIGNET, PAUL A ET UX$484,00019120/0 07/29/20059120
KENNEY, ERIC D ET UX$48,50016588/0 12/15/20006588
DRAKE, MARTHA A$00508/374 08/27/19930
MOCKBEE, STEPHEN M ET UX$22,83400318/485 08/19/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,991
Replacement Cost: $389,780
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area894
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,991 1,991
BSMBasement 894 0
DCKDeck 790 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
UATUnfinished Attic 378 0
   4,215 1,991

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$231,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$231,600$582,400
2025$350,800$231,600$582,400
2025$350,800$231,600$582,400
2024$338,800$181,700$520,500
2024$338,800$181,700$520,500
2024$338,800$181,700$520,500
2024$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$256,100$166,700$422,800
2022$256,100$166,700$422,800
2022$256,100$166,700$422,800
2022$256,100$166,700$422,800
2022$256,100$166,700$422,800
2021$256,100$166,700$422,800
2021$256,100$166,700$422,800
2021$256,100$166,700$422,800
2021$256,100$166,700$422,800
2020$236,700$155,100$391,800
2020$236,700$155,100$391,800
2020$236,700$155,100$391,800
2020$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$214,200$151,800$366,000
2018$214,200$151,800$366,000
2018$214,200$151,800$366,000
2018$214,200$151,800$366,000
2017$214,200$151,800$366,000
2017$214,200$151,800$366,000
2017$214,200$151,800$366,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$231,600$582,400
2025$350,800$231,600$582,400
2025$350,800$231,600$582,400
2024$338,800$181,700$520,500
2024$338,800$181,700$520,500
2024$338,800$181,700$520,500
2024$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$338,800$181,700$520,500
2023$256,100$166,700$422,800
2022$256,100$166,700$422,800
2022$256,100$166,700$422,800
2022$256,100$166,700$422,800
2022$256,100$166,700$422,800
2021$256,100$166,700$422,800
2021$256,100$166,700$422,800
2021$256,100$166,700$422,800
2021$256,100$166,700$422,800
2020$236,700$155,100$391,800
2020$236,700$155,100$391,800
2020$236,700$155,100$391,800
2020$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$236,700$155,100$391,800
2019$214,200$151,800$366,000
2018$214,200$151,800$366,000
2018$214,200$151,800$366,000
2018$214,200$151,800$366,000
2017$214,200$151,800$366,000
2017$214,200$151,800$366,000
2017$214,200$151,800$366,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ Q / Location : 10593 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps