9676 PADDOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9676 PADDOCK LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ M /
Acct#
8029
Owner
WURST, DAVID E
Assessed Value
$566,700
Appraisal
$675,300
PID
7545
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 339/596 PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$334,800$675,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$340,500$334,800$675,300$226,200$566,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWURST, DAVID E
Address9676 PADDOCK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7007
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3951/1
Sale Date07/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WURST, DAVID E $469,00013951/10107/27/2018180003951
LONGTAIN, ROBERT L &$180,7500400/279 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $384,437
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area648
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 720 0
DCKDeck 330 0
GARGarage 594 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   3,500 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$334,800
Clean & Green Value$226,200
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT704.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT840.00 UNITS$3,4001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1200.00 UNITS$14,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,500$334,800$675,300
2025$340,500$334,800$675,300
2025$340,500$334,800$675,300
2024$320,700$254,500$575,200
2024$320,700$254,500$575,200
2024$320,700$254,500$575,200
2024$320,700$254,500$575,200
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200
2022$253,300$224,500$477,800
2022$253,300$224,500$477,800
2022$253,300$224,500$477,800
2022$253,300$224,500$477,800
2021$253,300$224,500$477,800
2021$253,300$224,500$477,800
2021$253,300$224,500$477,800
2021$253,300$224,500$477,800
2020$232,400$201,300$433,700
2020$232,400$201,300$433,700
2020$232,400$201,300$433,700
2020$232,400$201,300$433,700
2019$232,400$201,300$433,700
2019$232,400$201,300$433,700
2019$232,400$201,300$433,700
2019$232,400$201,300$433,700
2019$206,400$132,000$338,400
2018$185,300$128,000$313,300
2018$174,600$128,000$302,600
2018$174,600$128,000$302,600
2017$174,600$128,000$302,600
2017$174,600$128,000$302,600
2017$174,600$128,000$302,600

Assessment
2025$340,500$334,800$675,300$226,200$566,700
2025$340,500$334,800$675,300$226,200$566,700
2025$340,500$334,800$675,300$226,200$566,700
2024$320,700$254,500$575,200$167,100$487,800
2024$320,700$254,500$575,200$167,100$487,800
2024$320,700$254,500$575,200$167,100$487,800
2024$320,700$254,500$575,200$167,100$487,800
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200$167,100$487,800
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200$167,100$487,800
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200$167,100$487,800
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200$167,100$487,800
2023$320,700$254,500$575,200$167,100$487,800
2022$253,300$224,500$477,800$136,200$389,500
2022$253,300$224,500$477,800$136,200$389,500
2022$253,300$224,500$477,800$136,200$389,500
2022$253,300$224,500$477,800$136,200$389,500
2021$253,300$224,500$477,800$136,200$389,500
2021$253,300$224,500$477,800$136,200$389,500
2021$253,300$224,500$477,800$136,200$389,500
2021$253,300$224,500$477,800$136,200$389,500
2020$232,400$201,300$433,700$112,000$344,400
2020$232,400$201,300$433,700$112,000$344,400
2020$232,400$201,300$433,700$112,000$344,400
2020$232,400$201,300$433,700$201,300$433,700
2019$232,400$201,300$433,700$201,300$433,700
2019$232,400$201,300$433,700$201,300$433,700
2019$232,400$201,300$433,700$201,300$433,700
2019$232,400$201,300$433,700$201,300$433,700
2019$206,400$132,000$338,400$132,000$338,400
2018$185,300$128,000$313,300$128,000$313,300
2018$174,600$128,000$302,600$128,000$302,600
2018$174,600$128,000$302,600$128,000$302,600
2017$174,600$128,000$302,600$128,000$302,600
2017$174,600$128,000$302,600$128,000$302,600
2017$174,600$128,000$302,600$128,000$302,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ M / Location : 9676 PADDOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps