10078 BLUEBIRD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10078 BLUEBIRD LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ H /
Acct#
8030
Owner
CUBOW, VICTOR D ET UX
Total Market Value
$739,600
Appraisal
$739,600
PID
7546
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL E
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$451,600$739,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$451,600$739,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUBOW, VICTOR D ET UX
Address10078 BLUEBIRD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7028
Sale Price$179,777
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 608/36
Sale Date05/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUBOW, VICTOR D ET UX$179,7771608/36 05/01/19970
MOCKBEE, STEPHEN M$00508/376 08/27/19930
MOCKBEE, STEPHEN M ET UX$30,45600312/654 12/03/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $321,004
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 1,104 0
   3,988 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$451,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$9001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$451,600$739,600
2025$288,000$451,600$739,600
2025$288,000$451,600$739,600
2024$273,800$356,900$630,700
2024$273,800$356,900$630,700
2024$273,800$356,900$630,700
2024$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$218,300$321,100$539,400
2022$218,300$321,100$539,400
2022$218,300$321,100$539,400
2022$218,300$321,100$539,400
2022$218,300$321,100$539,400
2021$218,300$321,100$539,400
2021$218,300$321,100$539,400
2021$218,300$321,100$539,400
2021$218,300$321,100$539,400
2020$183,400$295,000$478,400
2020$183,400$295,000$478,400
2020$183,400$295,000$478,400
2020$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$190,500$373,900
2018$183,400$190,500$373,900
2018$183,400$190,500$373,900
2018$183,400$190,500$373,900
2017$183,400$190,500$373,900
2017$183,400$190,500$373,900
2017$183,400$190,500$373,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$451,600$739,600
2025$288,000$451,600$739,600
2025$288,000$451,600$739,600
2024$273,800$356,900$630,700
2024$273,800$356,900$630,700
2024$273,800$356,900$630,700
2024$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$279,000$356,900$635,900
2023$218,300$321,100$539,400
2022$218,300$321,100$539,400
2022$218,300$321,100$539,400
2022$218,300$321,100$539,400
2022$218,300$321,100$539,400
2021$218,300$321,100$539,400
2021$218,300$321,100$539,400
2021$218,300$321,100$539,400
2021$218,300$321,100$539,400
2020$183,400$295,000$478,400
2020$183,400$295,000$478,400
2020$183,400$295,000$478,400
2020$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$295,000$478,400
2019$183,400$190,500$373,900
2018$183,400$190,500$373,900
2018$183,400$190,500$373,900
2018$183,400$190,500$373,900
2017$183,400$190,500$373,900
2017$183,400$190,500$373,900
2017$183,400$190,500$373,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ H / Location : 10078 BLUEBIRD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps