19362 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19362 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 6/ /
Acct#
8031
Owner
KAISER, JENNIFER S ET ALS
Total Market Value
$522,200
Appraisal
$522,200
PID
7547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$181,500$522,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$181,500$522,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAISER, JENNIFER S ET ALS
Address19362 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1925
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5880/1
Sale Date11/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KAISER, JENNIFER S ET ALS$325,00015880/10111/20/2018180005880
JOHNSON, JOHN H$00491/344 01/08/19930
BAUMAN, JAMES J ET AL$138,0000403/509 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,663
Replacement Cost: $470,878
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,087 2,087
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
CRLCrawl Space 1,311 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 73 0
SLBSlab 200 0
STGStorage 72 0
   4,955 2,663

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD288.00 UNITS$1001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$181,500$522,200
2025$340,700$181,500$522,200
2025$316,700$181,500$498,200
2024$305,100$181,500$486,600
2024$284,100$139,000$423,100
2024$284,100$139,000$423,100
2024$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$224,700$114,000$338,700
2022$224,700$114,000$338,700
2022$224,700$114,000$338,700
2022$224,700$114,000$338,700
2022$224,700$114,000$338,700
2021$224,700$114,000$338,700
2021$224,700$114,000$338,700
2021$224,700$114,000$338,700
2021$224,700$114,000$338,700
2020$212,200$99,000$311,200
2020$212,200$99,000$311,200
2020$212,200$99,000$311,200
2020$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$166,600$99,000$265,600
2018$114,500$99,000$213,500
2018$114,500$99,000$213,500
2018$114,500$99,000$213,500
2017$114,500$99,000$213,500
2017$114,500$99,000$213,500
2017$114,500$99,000$213,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$181,500$522,200
2025$340,700$181,500$522,200
2025$316,700$181,500$498,200
2024$305,100$181,500$486,600
2024$284,100$139,000$423,100
2024$284,100$139,000$423,100
2024$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$284,100$139,000$423,100
2023$224,700$114,000$338,700
2022$224,700$114,000$338,700
2022$224,700$114,000$338,700
2022$224,700$114,000$338,700
2022$224,700$114,000$338,700
2021$224,700$114,000$338,700
2021$224,700$114,000$338,700
2021$224,700$114,000$338,700
2021$224,700$114,000$338,700
2020$212,200$99,000$311,200
2020$212,200$99,000$311,200
2020$212,200$99,000$311,200
2020$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$212,200$99,000$311,200
2019$166,600$99,000$265,600
2018$114,500$99,000$213,500
2018$114,500$99,000$213,500
2018$114,500$99,000$213,500
2017$114,500$99,000$213,500
2017$114,500$99,000$213,500
2017$114,500$99,000$213,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 6/ / Location : 19362 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps