580 JAYNES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
580 JAYNES LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 13/ C /
Acct#
802
Owner
SOUTHRIDGE/CULPEPER LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$1,135,000
Appraisal
$1,135,000
PID
755
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MADISON RD
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,000$335,000$1,135,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,000$335,000$1,135,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
560 JAYNES LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHRIDGE/CULPEPER LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Address763 MADISON ROAD, SUITE 205
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3490/1
Sale Date06/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHRIDGE/CULPEPER LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$205,00013490/10106/29/2017170003490
MOUNTAIN VIEW OF CULPEPER LLC$265,9001372/0 01/22/2008372
WEIMER, AARON S$99,0001681/387 04/23/19990
MITCHELL, LILLIAN VIRGINIA COPPEDGE$000/0 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,075
Replacement Cost: $370,441
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1503
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,075 2,075
BSMBasement 1,503 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
   3,713 2,075
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 9,872
Replacement Cost: $626,003
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)12
Full Bath(s)24
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)56
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 9,872 9,872
OPROpen Porch 960 0
   10,832 9,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$335,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$19,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,000$335,000$1,135,000
2025$800,000$335,000$1,135,000
2025$800,000$335,000$1,135,000
2024$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2024$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2024$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2024$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2022$643,000$225,000$868,000
2022$643,000$225,000$868,000
2022$643,000$225,000$868,000
2022$643,000$225,000$868,000
2021$643,000$225,000$868,000
2021$643,000$225,000$868,000
2021$643,000$225,000$868,000
2021$643,000$225,000$868,000
2020$632,500$225,000$857,500
2020$159,100$51,300$210,400
2020$159,100$51,300$210,400
2020$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$153,500$51,300$204,800
2018$153,500$51,300$204,800
2018$153,500$51,300$204,800
2018$153,500$51,300$204,800
2017$153,500$51,300$204,800
2017$153,500$51,300$204,800
2017$153,500$51,300$204,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,000$335,000$1,135,000
2025$800,000$335,000$1,135,000
2025$800,000$335,000$1,135,000
2024$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2024$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2024$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2024$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2023$876,900$225,000$1,101,900
2022$643,000$225,000$868,000
2022$643,000$225,000$868,000
2022$643,000$225,000$868,000
2022$643,000$225,000$868,000
2021$643,000$225,000$868,000
2021$643,000$225,000$868,000
2021$643,000$225,000$868,000
2021$643,000$225,000$868,000
2020$632,500$225,000$857,500
2020$159,100$51,300$210,400
2020$159,100$51,300$210,400
2020$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$159,100$51,300$210,400
2019$153,500$51,300$204,800
2018$153,500$51,300$204,800
2018$153,500$51,300$204,800
2018$153,500$51,300$204,800
2017$153,500$51,300$204,800
2017$153,500$51,300$204,800
2017$153,500$51,300$204,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 13/ C / Location : 580 JAYNES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps