707 CATALPA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
707 CATALPA CT
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 9 43/ /
Acct#
8034
Owner
BOLDEN, MARY GAIL ET AL
Total Market Value
$207,200
Appraisal
$207,200
PID
7550
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 43 BL 9 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLDEN, MARY GAIL ET AL
Address453 OLIVER CITY RD
WARRENTON, VA 20186
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 597/739
Sale Date12/20/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLDEN, MARY GAIL ET AL$01597/739 12/20/19960
CORAN, TOWNSEND D$52,0000440/372 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $193,130
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
   1,260 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$104,800$35,200$140,000
2022$104,800$35,200$140,000
2022$104,800$35,200$140,000
2022$104,800$35,200$140,000
2022$104,800$35,200$140,000
2021$104,800$35,200$140,000
2021$104,800$35,200$140,000
2021$104,800$35,200$140,000
2021$104,800$35,200$140,000
2020$87,300$28,500$115,800
2020$87,300$28,500$115,800
2020$87,300$28,500$115,800
2020$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$79,700$21,000$100,700
2018$79,700$21,000$100,700
2018$79,700$21,000$100,700
2018$79,700$21,000$100,700
2017$79,700$21,000$100,700
2017$79,700$21,000$100,700
2017$79,700$21,000$100,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$104,800$35,200$140,000
2022$104,800$35,200$140,000
2022$104,800$35,200$140,000
2022$104,800$35,200$140,000
2022$104,800$35,200$140,000
2021$104,800$35,200$140,000
2021$104,800$35,200$140,000
2021$104,800$35,200$140,000
2021$104,800$35,200$140,000
2020$87,300$28,500$115,800
2020$87,300$28,500$115,800
2020$87,300$28,500$115,800
2020$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$87,300$28,500$115,800
2019$79,700$21,000$100,700
2018$79,700$21,000$100,700
2018$79,700$21,000$100,700
2018$79,700$21,000$100,700
2017$79,700$21,000$100,700
2017$79,700$21,000$100,700
2017$79,700$21,000$100,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 9 43/ / Location : 707 CATALPA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps