9417 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9417 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 31/ /
Acct#
8037
Owner
MOORE, PEGGY S TR
Assessed Value
$328,100
Appraisal
$862,000
PID
7553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
S F RIXEY'S
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
85.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$706,500$862,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$155,500$706,500$862,000$172,600$328,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, PEGGY S TR
GREEN, LEEANNE TR
Address2312 EARLY SETTLERS RD
NORTH CHESTEFIELD, VA 23235-3865
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0224/1
Sale Date12/05/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, PEGGY S TR $010224/10312/05/2025250000224
MONROE, LELIA M$01510/10403/25/2019 
MONROE, STANLEY L ET ALS $01573/4110202/13/1996 
MONROE, STANLEY M ET ALS$01549/5070203/03/1995 
MONROE, STANLEY M ET ALS$01542/6240211/10/1994 
MONROE, STANLEY L ET ALS$01510/10209/15/1993 
MONROE, STANLEY M ET ALS$01487/435 11/01/1992 
MONROE, STANLEY M ET ALS$01441/4860208/20/1990 
MONROE, STANLEY M ET ALS$01414/6070205/26/1989 
MONROE, STANLEY L ET ALS $01328/508 09/28/1984 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $213,505
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 300 0
SCRScreened Porch 225 0
   1,485 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)85.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$706,500
Clean & Green Value$172,600
Clean & Green Acres84.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDMTMETAL1280.00 UNITS$7,7001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C960.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,500$706,500$862,000
2025$155,500$706,500$862,000
2025$155,500$706,500$862,000
2024$152,500$592,000$744,500
2024$152,500$592,000$744,500
2024$152,500$592,000$744,500
2024$152,500$592,000$744,500
2023$152,500$592,000$744,500
2023$152,500$592,000$744,500
2023$152,500$592,000$744,500
2023$152,500$592,000$744,500
2023$152,500$507,500$660,000
2022$114,700$492,500$607,200
2022$114,700$492,500$607,200
2022$114,700$492,500$607,200
2022$114,700$492,500$607,200
2021$114,700$492,500$607,200
2021$114,700$492,500$607,200
2021$114,700$492,500$607,200
2021$114,700$492,500$607,200
2020$104,200$480,900$585,100
2020$104,200$480,900$585,100
2020$104,200$480,900$585,100
2020$104,200$480,900$585,100
2019$104,200$480,900$585,100
2019$104,200$480,900$585,100
2019$104,200$480,900$585,100
2019$104,200$480,900$585,100
2019$86,200$477,600$563,800
2018$86,200$477,600$563,800
2018$86,200$477,600$563,800
2018$86,200$477,600$563,800
2017$86,200$477,600$563,800
2017$86,200$477,600$563,800
2017$86,200$477,600$563,800

Assessment
2025$155,500$706,500$862,000$172,600$328,100
2025$155,500$706,500$862,000$172,600$328,100
2025$155,500$706,500$862,000$172,600$328,100
2024$152,500$592,000$744,500$150,800$303,300
2024$152,500$592,000$744,500$150,800$303,300
2024$152,500$592,000$744,500$150,800$303,300
2024$152,500$592,000$744,500$150,800$303,300
2023$152,500$592,000$744,500$150,800$303,300
2023$152,500$592,000$744,500$150,800$303,300
2023$152,500$592,000$744,500$150,800$303,300
2023$152,500$592,000$744,500$150,800$303,300
2023$152,500$507,500$660,000$142,300$294,800
2022$114,700$492,500$607,200$127,300$242,000
2022$114,700$492,500$607,200$127,300$242,000
2022$114,700$492,500$607,200$127,300$242,000
2022$114,700$492,500$607,200$127,300$242,000
2021$114,700$492,500$607,200$127,300$242,000
2021$114,700$492,500$607,200$127,300$242,000
2021$114,700$492,500$607,200$127,300$242,000
2021$114,700$492,500$607,200$127,300$242,000
2020$104,200$480,900$585,100$107,000$211,200
2020$104,200$480,900$585,100$107,000$211,200
2020$104,200$480,900$585,100$107,000$211,200
2020$104,200$480,900$585,100$480,900$585,100
2019$104,200$480,900$585,100$480,900$585,100
2019$104,200$480,900$585,100$480,900$585,100
2019$104,200$480,900$585,100$480,900$585,100
2019$104,200$480,900$585,100$480,900$585,100
2019$86,200$477,600$563,800$477,600$563,800
2018$86,200$477,600$563,800$477,600$563,800
2018$86,200$477,600$563,800$477,600$563,800
2018$86,200$477,600$563,800$477,600$563,800
2017$86,200$477,600$563,800$477,600$563,800
2017$86,200$477,600$563,800$477,600$563,800
2017$86,200$477,600$563,800$477,600$563,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 31/ / Location : 9417 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps