10565 HIDDEN LAKE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10565 HIDDEN LAKE LN
Parcel ID
18/ A 1/ B/ /
Acct#
8039
Owner
WANTLAND, CHASE ORION
Total Market Value
$448,900
Appraisal
$448,900
PID
7555
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$164,600$448,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$164,600$448,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWANTLAND, CHASE ORION
Address10565 HIDDEN LAKE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2546
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7898/1
Sale Date09/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WANTLAND, CHASE ORION $410,00017898/10109/07/2021210007898
PREVATTE, LISA R ET VIR $314,90013961/10107/31/2019190003961
LEE, DAVID A$189,0001732/0 02/09/2012732
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$185,95214445/0 09/09/20114445
CARRICO, GREG ET UX$59,80014591/0 05/07/20044591
MONTGOMERY, BETTY LOU ET AL$4,0000258/212 12/17/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost: $308,977
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 486 486
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   3,318 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$164,600$448,900
2025$284,300$164,600$448,900
2025$284,300$164,600$448,900
2024$280,300$128,700$409,000
2024$280,300$128,700$409,000
2024$280,300$128,700$409,000
2024$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$206,000$113,700$319,700
2022$206,000$113,700$319,700
2022$206,000$113,700$319,700
2022$206,000$113,700$319,700
2022$206,000$113,700$319,700
2021$206,000$113,700$319,700
2021$203,000$113,700$316,700
2021$203,000$113,700$316,700
2021$203,000$113,700$316,700
2020$192,200$102,100$294,300
2020$192,200$102,100$294,300
2020$192,200$102,100$294,300
2020$192,200$102,100$294,300
2019$192,200$102,100$294,300
2019$192,200$102,100$294,300
2019$191,200$102,100$293,300
2019$191,200$102,100$293,300
2019$177,900$98,800$276,700
2018$177,900$98,800$276,700
2018$177,900$98,800$276,700
2018$177,900$98,800$276,700
2017$177,900$98,800$276,700
2017$177,900$98,800$276,700
2017$177,900$98,800$276,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$164,600$448,900
2025$284,300$164,600$448,900
2025$284,300$164,600$448,900
2024$280,300$128,700$409,000
2024$280,300$128,700$409,000
2024$280,300$128,700$409,000
2024$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$280,300$128,700$409,000
2023$206,000$113,700$319,700
2022$206,000$113,700$319,700
2022$206,000$113,700$319,700
2022$206,000$113,700$319,700
2022$206,000$113,700$319,700
2021$206,000$113,700$319,700
2021$203,000$113,700$316,700
2021$203,000$113,700$316,700
2021$203,000$113,700$316,700
2020$192,200$102,100$294,300
2020$192,200$102,100$294,300
2020$192,200$102,100$294,300
2020$192,200$102,100$294,300
2019$192,200$102,100$294,300
2019$192,200$102,100$294,300
2019$191,200$102,100$293,300
2019$191,200$102,100$293,300
2019$177,900$98,800$276,700
2018$177,900$98,800$276,700
2018$177,900$98,800$276,700
2018$177,900$98,800$276,700
2017$177,900$98,800$276,700
2017$177,900$98,800$276,700
2017$177,900$98,800$276,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ A 1/ B/ / Location : 10565 HIDDEN LAKE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps