22033 CEDAR TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22033 CEDAR TREE LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 14/ A /
Acct#
804
Owner
JASANI, DIPESHKUMAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$257,700
Appraisal
$257,700
PID
757
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$120,500$257,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$120,500$257,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJASANI, DIPESHKUMAR ET UX
Address2495 POST OAK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$271,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2897/1
Sale Date06/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JASANI, DIPESHKUMAR ET UX $271,00012897/10106/24/2025250002897
GREENE, DEWAYNE $013563/11301/09/2025230003563
SHELTON, CAROLYN $013563/10208/29/2023230003563
SHELTON, CAROLYN $118,00016187/10110/29/2015150006187
HUGHES, MARJORIE J$95,00013466/0 04/30/20023466
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT$017384/0 11/13/20017384
SHORT, CHARLES E$88,2501698/580 09/30/19990
HUMPHREY, ARTHUR ET UX$24,0001562/1 09/05/19950
BLANKENBAKER, JAMES F$00387/508 05/16/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $155,925
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
CRLCrawl Space 1,568 0
DCKDeck 20 0
STPStoop 32 0
   3,188 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$120,500$257,700
2025$137,300$95,000$232,300
2025$137,300$95,000$232,300
2024$128,000$77,500$205,500
2024$128,000$77,500$205,500
2024$128,000$77,500$205,500
2024$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$82,000$77,500$159,500
2022$82,000$77,500$159,500
2022$82,000$77,500$159,500
2022$82,000$77,500$159,500
2022$82,000$77,500$159,500
2021$82,000$77,500$159,500
2021$82,000$77,500$159,500
2021$82,000$77,500$159,500
2021$82,000$77,500$159,500
2020$57,000$69,400$126,400
2020$57,000$69,400$126,400
2020$57,000$69,400$126,400
2020$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$67,100$124,100
2018$57,000$67,100$124,100
2018$57,000$67,100$124,100
2018$57,000$67,100$124,100
2017$57,000$67,100$124,100
2017$57,000$67,100$124,100
2017$60,100$80,600$140,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$120,500$257,700
2025$137,300$95,000$232,300
2025$137,300$95,000$232,300
2024$128,000$77,500$205,500
2024$128,000$77,500$205,500
2024$128,000$77,500$205,500
2024$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$128,000$77,500$205,500
2023$82,000$77,500$159,500
2022$82,000$77,500$159,500
2022$82,000$77,500$159,500
2022$82,000$77,500$159,500
2022$82,000$77,500$159,500
2021$82,000$77,500$159,500
2021$82,000$77,500$159,500
2021$82,000$77,500$159,500
2021$82,000$77,500$159,500
2020$57,000$69,400$126,400
2020$57,000$69,400$126,400
2020$57,000$69,400$126,400
2020$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$69,400$126,400
2019$57,000$67,100$124,100
2018$57,000$67,100$124,100
2018$57,000$67,100$124,100
2018$57,000$67,100$124,100
2017$57,000$67,100$124,100
2017$57,000$67,100$124,100
2017$60,100$80,600$140,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 14/ A / Location : 22033 CEDAR TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps