897 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
897 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 25/ A /
Acct#
82
Owner
PAYNE CLORE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$200,600
Appraisal
$200,600
PID
76
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$78,800$200,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$78,800$200,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE CLORE PROPERTIES LLC
Address2553 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2501
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 356/0
Sale Date01/21/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE CLORE PROPERTIES LLC$175,0001356/0 01/21/2010356
LONGWOOD HOMES INC$77,50008901/0 08/20/20048901
LEHMANN, ROBERT O ET AL$018900/0 08/20/20048900
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$118,00017210/0 09/05/20027210
ALLEN, MELVINA K$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $144,858
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3VINYL
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Urban Comm
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area896
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
OPROpen Porch 105 0
   1,449 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100C
DescriptionSFD - Urban Comm  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1228.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$78,800$200,600
2025$121,800$78,800$200,600
2025$121,800$78,800$200,600
2024$116,300$78,800$195,100
2024$116,300$78,800$195,100
2024$116,300$78,800$195,100
2024$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$99,400$78,800$178,200
2022$99,400$78,800$178,200
2022$99,400$78,800$178,200
2022$99,400$78,800$178,200
2022$99,400$78,800$178,200
2021$99,400$78,800$178,200
2021$99,400$78,800$178,200
2021$99,400$78,800$178,200
2021$99,400$78,800$178,200
2020$99,400$78,800$178,200
2020$99,400$78,800$178,200
2020$99,400$78,800$178,200
2020$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$102,300$78,800$181,100
2018$102,300$78,800$181,100
2018$102,300$78,800$181,100
2018$102,300$78,800$181,100
2017$102,300$78,800$181,100
2017$102,300$78,800$181,100
2017$102,300$78,800$181,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$78,800$200,600
2025$121,800$78,800$200,600
2025$121,800$78,800$200,600
2024$116,300$78,800$195,100
2024$116,300$78,800$195,100
2024$116,300$78,800$195,100
2024$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$116,300$78,800$195,100
2023$99,400$78,800$178,200
2022$99,400$78,800$178,200
2022$99,400$78,800$178,200
2022$99,400$78,800$178,200
2022$99,400$78,800$178,200
2021$99,400$78,800$178,200
2021$99,400$78,800$178,200
2021$99,400$78,800$178,200
2021$99,400$78,800$178,200
2020$99,400$78,800$178,200
2020$99,400$78,800$178,200
2020$99,400$78,800$178,200
2020$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$100,100$78,800$178,900
2019$102,300$78,800$181,100
2018$102,300$78,800$181,100
2018$102,300$78,800$181,100
2018$102,300$78,800$181,100
2017$102,300$78,800$181,100
2017$102,300$78,800$181,100
2017$102,300$78,800$181,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 25/ A / Location : 897 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps