19390 WALNUT GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19390 WALNUT GROVE LN
Parcel ID
52/ / 23/ /
Acct#
8085
Owner
HARLOW, ANDREW L ET AL
Total Market Value
$275,600
Appraisal
$275,600
PID
7601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$117,100$275,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$117,100$275,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLOW, ANDREW L ET AL
Address19390 WALNUT GROVE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7563
Sale Price$142,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6772/1
Sale Date07/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARLOW, ANDREW L ET AL $142,50016772/10107/29/2021210006772
FINKLE, FLOYD E III ET UX$122,0001606/500 04/11/19970
SMITH, DAVID$105,0001585/743 07/26/19960
GASPARIK, SHEILA E$00528/287 04/29/19940
GASPARIK, ARTHUR D ET UX$92,0000390/54 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,986
Replacement Cost: $270,435
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 742 742
DCKDeck 132 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,654 1,986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1040.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$117,100$275,600
2025$158,500$117,100$275,600
2025$158,500$117,100$275,600
2024$150,800$99,700$250,500
2024$150,800$99,700$250,500
2024$150,800$99,700$250,500
2024$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2022$113,300$104,500$217,800
2022$113,300$104,500$217,800
2022$113,300$104,500$217,800
2022$113,300$104,500$217,800
2021$113,300$104,500$217,800
2021$113,300$104,500$217,800
2021$113,300$104,500$217,800
2021$113,300$104,500$217,800
2020$106,900$94,700$201,600
2020$106,900$94,700$201,600
2020$106,900$94,700$201,600
2020$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$101,200$94,700$195,900
2018$101,200$94,700$195,900
2018$101,200$94,700$195,900
2018$101,200$94,700$195,900
2017$101,200$94,700$195,900
2017$101,200$94,700$195,900
2017$101,200$94,700$195,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$117,100$275,600
2025$158,500$117,100$275,600
2025$158,500$117,100$275,600
2024$150,800$99,700$250,500
2024$150,800$99,700$250,500
2024$150,800$99,700$250,500
2024$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2023$150,800$99,700$250,500
2022$113,300$104,500$217,800
2022$113,300$104,500$217,800
2022$113,300$104,500$217,800
2022$113,300$104,500$217,800
2021$113,300$104,500$217,800
2021$113,300$104,500$217,800
2021$113,300$104,500$217,800
2021$113,300$104,500$217,800
2020$106,900$94,700$201,600
2020$106,900$94,700$201,600
2020$106,900$94,700$201,600
2020$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$106,900$94,700$201,600
2019$101,200$94,700$195,900
2018$101,200$94,700$195,900
2018$101,200$94,700$195,900
2018$101,200$94,700$195,900
2017$101,200$94,700$195,900
2017$101,200$94,700$195,900
2017$101,200$94,700$195,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 23/ / Location : 19390 WALNUT GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps