431 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
431 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 19/ /
Acct#
8091
Owner
JIMENEZ MENDOZA, ROLANDO ET AL
Total Market Value
$361,500
Appraisal
$361,500
PID
7607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 19 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$109,100$361,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$109,100$361,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ MENDOZA, ROLANDO ET AL
Address431 AZALEA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2301
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4104/1
Sale Date09/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JIMENEZ MENDOZA, ROLANDO ET AL $370,00014104/10109/13/2024240004104
MCFARLANE, MARTIN R A TR$013767/0 07/23/20103767
MCFARLANE, MARTIN R ET UX$99,5001662/221 11/02/19980
MONTGOMERY, RONALD P ET UX$00475/387 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $330,930
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1375
Fin Basement Area1175
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,375 1,375
BSMBasement 1,375 0
DCKDeck 420 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
   3,286 1,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$109,100$361,500
2025$252,400$109,100$361,500
2025$252,400$109,100$361,500
2024$250,700$75,100$325,800
2024$235,800$75,100$310,900
2024$235,800$75,100$310,900
2024$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$181,400$65,700$247,100
2022$181,400$65,700$247,100
2022$181,400$65,700$247,100
2022$181,400$65,700$247,100
2022$181,400$65,700$247,100
2021$181,400$65,700$247,100
2021$181,400$65,700$247,100
2021$181,400$65,700$247,100
2021$181,400$65,700$247,100
2020$166,500$54,500$221,000
2020$166,500$54,500$221,000
2020$166,500$54,500$221,000
2020$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$148,400$46,300$194,700
2018$148,400$46,300$194,700
2018$148,400$46,300$194,700
2018$148,400$46,300$194,700
2017$147,900$46,300$194,200
2017$147,900$46,300$194,200
2017$147,900$46,300$194,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$109,100$361,500
2025$252,400$109,100$361,500
2025$252,400$109,100$361,500
2024$250,700$75,100$325,800
2024$235,800$75,100$310,900
2024$235,800$75,100$310,900
2024$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$235,800$75,100$310,900
2023$181,400$65,700$247,100
2022$181,400$65,700$247,100
2022$181,400$65,700$247,100
2022$181,400$65,700$247,100
2022$181,400$65,700$247,100
2021$181,400$65,700$247,100
2021$181,400$65,700$247,100
2021$181,400$65,700$247,100
2021$181,400$65,700$247,100
2020$166,500$54,500$221,000
2020$166,500$54,500$221,000
2020$166,500$54,500$221,000
2020$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$166,500$54,500$221,000
2019$148,400$46,300$194,700
2018$148,400$46,300$194,700
2018$148,400$46,300$194,700
2018$148,400$46,300$194,700
2017$147,900$46,300$194,200
2017$147,900$46,300$194,200
2017$147,900$46,300$194,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 19/ / Location : 431 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps