18151 GOLF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18151 GOLF LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 1/ /
Acct#
8095
Owner
MILLROSE PROPERTIES VIRGINIA LLC
Total Market Value
$832,400
Appraisal
$832,400
PID
7608
Building Count
3
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON PLAT CAB 5/238-239
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$288,000$832,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$288,000$832,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18163 GOLF LN JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary
GOLF LN JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLROSE PROPERTIES VIRGINIA LLC
Address14280 PARK MEADOW DR #108
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-2291
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0167/1
Sale Date01/15/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLROSE PROPERTIES VIRGINIA LLC $040167/10201/15/2025250000167
LTL CLEVENGER'S VILLAGE LLC $20,750,00081722/10102/25/2021210001722
SAADEH FINANCIAL LLC$474,85410932/10102/13/2020200000932
THOMPSON, KENNETH M TR$014125/ 0209/03/2014140004125
THOMPSON, KENNETH M ET UX$01629/550 01/01/19970
SOUTH WALES L P$00387/346 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 4,192
Replacement Cost: $587,841
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)3
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,608 2,608
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,584 1,584
OPROpen Porch 111 0
TDKTrex Deck 252 0
   4,555 4,192
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,339
Replacement Cost: $146,713
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,339 1,339
OPROpen Porch 344 0
   1,683 1,339
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,068
Replacement Cost: $177,944
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
OPROpen Porch 151 0
STGStorage 51 0
   1,270 1,068

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningPUD
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$288,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1248.00 UNITS$19,5001
PORPORCHATATTACHED104.00 UNITS$02
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE660.00 UNITS$2,6003
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5002
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME2160.00 UNITS$4,3003
BRNBARNFRFRAME1656.00 UNITS$3,3003
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0002
MSC762OB#1 STUCCO BLDG  450.00 UNIT$4,5002
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL420.00 UNITS$12,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1,2001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5,0001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2592.00 UNITS$13,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED792.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1620.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$288,000$832,400
2025$544,400$288,000$832,400
2025$544,400$288,000$832,400
2024$537,800$210,500$748,300
2024$537,800$210,500$748,300
2024$477,700$210,500$688,200
2024$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2022$375,400$159,000$534,400
2022$375,400$159,000$534,400
2022$375,400$159,000$534,400
2022$375,400$159,000$534,400
2021$375,400$159,000$534,400
2021$375,400$159,000$534,400
2021$375,400$159,000$534,400
2021$375,400$159,000$534,400
2020$364,200$136,500$500,700
2020$367,600$136,500$504,100
2020$367,600$136,500$504,100
2020$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$359,800$136,500$496,300
2018$359,800$136,500$496,300
2018$359,800$136,500$496,300
2018$359,800$136,500$496,300
2017$359,800$136,500$496,300
2017$359,800$136,500$496,300
2017$359,800$136,500$496,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,400$288,000$832,400
2025$544,400$288,000$832,400
2025$544,400$288,000$832,400
2024$537,800$210,500$748,300
2024$537,800$210,500$748,300
2024$477,700$210,500$688,200
2024$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2023$477,700$210,500$688,200
2022$375,400$159,000$534,400
2022$375,400$159,000$534,400
2022$375,400$159,000$534,400
2022$375,400$159,000$534,400
2021$375,400$159,000$534,400
2021$375,400$159,000$534,400
2021$375,400$159,000$534,400
2021$375,400$159,000$534,400
2020$364,200$136,500$500,700
2020$367,600$136,500$504,100
2020$367,600$136,500$504,100
2020$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$367,600$136,500$504,100
2019$359,800$136,500$496,300
2018$359,800$136,500$496,300
2018$359,800$136,500$496,300
2018$359,800$136,500$496,300
2017$359,800$136,500$496,300
2017$359,800$136,500$496,300
2017$359,800$136,500$496,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 1/ / Location : 18151 GOLF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps