8002 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8002 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 10/ /
Acct#
8099
Owner
SZEIDER, JUNE
Total Market Value
$556,900
Appraisal
$556,900
PID
7612
Building Count
3
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PLAT CAB 6/37
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$272,000$556,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$272,000$556,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
8020 SPERRYVILLE PIKE BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary
7518 SPERRYVILLE PIKE BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSZEIDER, JUNE
Address8002 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713-6365
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6191/1
Sale Date10/20/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SZEIDER, JUNE $016191/10210/20/2016160006191
SZEIDER, JUNE ET AL$014651/0 05/10/20044651
FLECKENSTEIN, MARK L ET UX$365,0001656/31 09/01/19980
MOONEY, MAGDELENE S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 6,474
Replacement Cost: $644,683
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)17
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2737
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,394 3,394
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,080 3,080
BSMBasement 2,737 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 672 0
OPROpen Porch 212 0
   10,095 6,474
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $109,315
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 648 648
   648 648
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $118,374
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
PTOPatio 168 0
   1,256 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$272,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD600.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDBRBRICK120.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$272,000$556,900
2025$284,900$272,000$556,900
2025$284,900$272,000$556,900
2024$278,800$162,400$441,200
2024$278,800$162,400$441,200
2024$278,800$162,400$441,200
2024$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$208,300$154,900$363,200
2022$208,300$154,900$363,200
2022$208,300$154,900$363,200
2022$208,300$154,900$363,200
2022$208,300$154,900$363,200
2021$208,300$154,900$363,200
2021$208,300$154,900$363,200
2021$208,300$154,900$363,200
2021$208,300$154,900$363,200
2020$192,500$137,500$330,000
2020$192,500$137,500$330,000
2020$192,500$137,500$330,000
2020$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$188,500$132,600$321,100
2018$188,500$132,600$321,100
2018$188,500$132,600$321,100
2018$188,500$132,600$321,100
2017$188,500$132,600$321,100
2017$188,500$132,600$321,100
2017$188,500$132,600$321,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,900$272,000$556,900
2025$284,900$272,000$556,900
2025$284,900$272,000$556,900
2024$278,800$162,400$441,200
2024$278,800$162,400$441,200
2024$278,800$162,400$441,200
2024$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$278,800$162,400$441,200
2023$208,300$154,900$363,200
2022$208,300$154,900$363,200
2022$208,300$154,900$363,200
2022$208,300$154,900$363,200
2022$208,300$154,900$363,200
2021$208,300$154,900$363,200
2021$208,300$154,900$363,200
2021$208,300$154,900$363,200
2021$208,300$154,900$363,200
2020$192,500$137,500$330,000
2020$192,500$137,500$330,000
2020$192,500$137,500$330,000
2020$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$188,500$132,600$321,100
2018$188,500$132,600$321,100
2018$188,500$132,600$321,100
2018$188,500$132,600$321,100
2017$188,500$132,600$321,100
2017$188,500$132,600$321,100
2017$188,500$132,600$321,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 10/ / Location : 8002 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps