6420 AUTUMNWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6420 AUTUMNWOOD LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 25/ D /
Acct#
8100
Owner
PIEDMONTE, STACY LEE
Total Market Value
$571,400
Appraisal
$571,400
PID
7613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PARCEL 3 PF 2/399
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$154,000$571,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$154,000$571,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEDMONTE, STACY LEE
Address6420 AUTUMNWOOD LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2320
Sale Price$585,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1620/1
Sale Date04/25/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIEDMONTE, STACY LEE $585,00011620/10104/25/2024240001620
GALENTINE, CARTER M ET UX$322,00017897/0 12/21/20127897
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$375,00019181/0 08/25/20069181
MOORE, RICHARD D ET AL$0114987/0 11/29/200514987
MOORE, IRENE K TEE$01602/738 03/03/19970
MOORE, IRENE K$00203/131 05/06/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,565
Replacement Cost: $434,759
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1565
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,565 1,565
BSMBasement 1,565 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 278 0
   3,908 1,565

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$154,000$571,400
2025$417,400$154,000$571,400
2025$417,400$154,000$571,400
2024$417,400$154,000$571,400
2024$414,000$139,000$553,000
2024$362,600$139,000$501,600
2024$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$274,200$114,000$388,200
2022$274,200$114,000$388,200
2022$274,200$114,000$388,200
2022$274,200$114,000$388,200
2022$274,200$114,000$388,200
2021$274,200$114,000$388,200
2021$274,200$114,000$388,200
2021$274,200$114,000$388,200
2021$274,200$114,000$388,200
2020$268,700$100,700$369,400
2020$268,700$100,700$369,400
2020$268,700$100,700$369,400
2020$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$226,900$99,000$325,900
2018$226,900$99,000$325,900
2018$226,900$99,000$325,900
2018$227,100$99,000$326,100
2017$227,100$99,000$326,100
2017$227,100$99,000$326,100
2017$227,100$99,000$326,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,400$154,000$571,400
2025$417,400$154,000$571,400
2025$417,400$154,000$571,400
2024$417,400$154,000$571,400
2024$414,000$139,000$553,000
2024$362,600$139,000$501,600
2024$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$362,400$139,000$501,400
2023$274,200$114,000$388,200
2022$274,200$114,000$388,200
2022$274,200$114,000$388,200
2022$274,200$114,000$388,200
2022$274,200$114,000$388,200
2021$274,200$114,000$388,200
2021$274,200$114,000$388,200
2021$274,200$114,000$388,200
2021$274,200$114,000$388,200
2020$268,700$100,700$369,400
2020$268,700$100,700$369,400
2020$268,700$100,700$369,400
2020$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$268,700$100,700$369,400
2019$226,900$99,000$325,900
2018$226,900$99,000$325,900
2018$226,900$99,000$325,900
2018$227,100$99,000$326,100
2017$227,100$99,000$326,100
2017$227,100$99,000$326,100
2017$227,100$99,000$326,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 25/ D / Location : 6420 AUTUMNWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps