1109 FARLEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1109 FARLEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 18/ 64/ /
Acct#
8101
Owner
HAWES, RENEE M
Total Market Value
$231,700
Appraisal
$231,700
PID
7614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$94,600$231,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$94,600$231,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWES, RENEE M
Address1109 FARLEY ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1505
Sale Price$236,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5749/1
Sale Date11/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWES, RENEE M $236,50015749/10111/25/2025250005749
LAPRADE, KENNETH R $010189/10310/29/2020200000189
FRAZIER, BRENDA G$015981/11311/29/2018180005981
FRAZIER, BRENDA G$71,0000464/1720110/28/19910
FRAZIER, MARY REGINA$00253/201 05/18/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $189,934
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 884 884
   884 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$94,600$231,700
2025$137,100$94,600$231,700
2025$137,100$94,600$231,700
2024$135,300$61,700$197,000
2024$135,300$61,700$197,000
2024$135,300$61,700$197,000
2024$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2022$92,100$52,300$144,400
2022$92,100$52,300$144,400
2022$92,100$52,300$144,400
2022$92,100$52,300$144,400
2021$92,100$52,300$144,400
2021$92,100$52,300$144,400
2021$92,100$52,300$144,400
2021$92,100$52,300$144,400
2020$88,400$43,600$132,000
2020$88,400$43,600$132,000
2020$88,400$43,600$132,000
2020$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$73,400$43,600$117,000
2018$73,400$43,600$117,000
2018$73,400$43,600$117,000
2018$73,400$43,600$117,000
2017$73,400$43,600$117,000
2017$73,400$43,600$117,000
2017$73,400$43,600$117,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,100$94,600$231,700
2025$137,100$94,600$231,700
2025$137,100$94,600$231,700
2024$135,300$61,700$197,000
2024$135,300$61,700$197,000
2024$135,300$61,700$197,000
2024$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2023$135,300$61,700$197,000
2022$92,100$52,300$144,400
2022$92,100$52,300$144,400
2022$92,100$52,300$144,400
2022$92,100$52,300$144,400
2021$92,100$52,300$144,400
2021$92,100$52,300$144,400
2021$92,100$52,300$144,400
2021$92,100$52,300$144,400
2020$88,400$43,600$132,000
2020$88,400$43,600$132,000
2020$88,400$43,600$132,000
2020$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$88,400$43,600$132,000
2019$73,400$43,600$117,000
2018$73,400$43,600$117,000
2018$73,400$43,600$117,000
2018$73,400$43,600$117,000
2017$73,400$43,600$117,000
2017$73,400$43,600$117,000
2017$73,400$43,600$117,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 18/ 64/ / Location : 1109 FARLEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps