7460 MORDIWOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7460 MORDIWOLL LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 37/ /
Acct#
8102
Owner
PERDUE, THOMAS M CO-TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$480,300
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
7615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$242,000$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$242,000$480,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERDUE, THOMAS M CO-TR ET AL
Address7460 MORDIWOLL LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2247
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5693/1
Sale Date09/29/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERDUE, THOMAS M CO-TR ET AL$215,00015693/10109/29/2016160005693
TORRES, JULIO ET UX$394,900115790/0 12/15/200515790
MOORE, ELEANOR M$01319/127 01/05/19950
MOORE, ERIC E ET UX$89,5000319/127 09/15/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $299,883
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,367 1,367
FUSFinished Upper Story 713 713
STGStorage 48 0
   2,128 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$242,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$242,000$480,300
2025$238,300$242,000$480,300
2025$238,300$242,000$480,300
2024$222,100$186,800$408,900
2024$222,100$168,000$390,100
2024$222,100$168,000$390,100
2024$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$166,200$153,000$319,200
2022$166,200$153,000$319,200
2022$166,200$153,000$319,200
2022$166,200$153,000$319,200
2022$166,200$153,000$319,200
2021$166,200$153,000$319,200
2021$166,200$153,000$319,200
2021$166,200$153,000$319,200
2021$166,200$153,000$319,200
2020$144,800$141,400$286,200
2020$144,800$141,400$286,200
2020$144,800$141,400$286,200
2020$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$138,100$282,900
2018$144,800$138,100$282,900
2018$144,800$138,100$282,900
2018$144,800$138,100$282,900
2017$144,800$138,100$282,900
2017$144,800$138,100$282,900
2017$144,800$138,100$282,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$242,000$480,300
2025$238,300$242,000$480,300
2025$238,300$242,000$480,300
2024$222,100$186,800$408,900
2024$222,100$168,000$390,100
2024$222,100$168,000$390,100
2024$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$222,100$168,000$390,100
2023$166,200$153,000$319,200
2022$166,200$153,000$319,200
2022$166,200$153,000$319,200
2022$166,200$153,000$319,200
2022$166,200$153,000$319,200
2021$166,200$153,000$319,200
2021$166,200$153,000$319,200
2021$166,200$153,000$319,200
2021$166,200$153,000$319,200
2020$144,800$141,400$286,200
2020$144,800$141,400$286,200
2020$144,800$141,400$286,200
2020$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$141,400$286,200
2019$144,800$138,100$282,900
2018$144,800$138,100$282,900
2018$144,800$138,100$282,900
2018$144,800$138,100$282,900
2017$144,800$138,100$282,900
2017$144,800$138,100$282,900
2017$144,800$138,100$282,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 37/ / Location : 7460 MORDIWOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps