13471 GRAY HORSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13471 GRAY HORSE LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 67/ /
Acct#
8103
Owner
BUSH, JAMES CHRISTOPHER
Assessed Value
$811,200
Appraisal
$1,014,500
PID
7616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COOKS SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
40.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,000$380,500$1,014,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$634,000$380,500$1,014,500$177,200$811,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH, JAMES CHRISTOPHER
Address13471 GRAY HORSE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1911
Sale Price$276,435
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4315/1
Sale Date08/19/2019
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUSH, JAMES CHRISTOPHER $276,43534315/10808/19/2019190004315
BUSH, PHYLLIS B ET AL$400,00035681/0 09/19/20125681
GOULDTHORPE, ELIZABETH K$03315/0 07/08/2009315
MOORE, FRANCES K$0348/0 03/30/200548
MOORE, GEORGE D &$37,0000230/462 02/26/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 4,596
Replacement Cost: $628,637
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1758
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,332 2,332
FFLFirst Floor 2,264 2,264
BSMBasement 1,758 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   6,618 4,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$380,500
Clean & Green Value$177,200
Clean & Green Acres33.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME936.00 UNITS$18,3001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE468.00 UNITS$4,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,000$380,500$1,014,500
2025$634,000$380,500$1,014,500
2025$634,000$380,500$1,014,500
2024$613,800$332,100$945,900
2024$613,800$332,100$945,900
2024$613,800$332,100$945,900
2024$613,800$332,100$945,900
2023$613,800$332,100$945,900
2023$613,800$332,100$945,900
2023$613,800$332,100$945,900
2023$613,800$332,100$945,900
2023$613,800$305,400$919,200
2022$460,600$280,400$741,000
2022$460,600$280,400$741,000
2022$460,600$280,400$741,000
2022$460,600$280,400$741,000
2021$460,600$280,400$741,000
2021$460,600$280,400$741,000
2021$441,500$280,400$721,900
2021$441,500$280,400$721,900
2020$411,300$250,400$661,700
2020$411,300$250,400$661,700
2020$411,300$250,400$661,700
2020$411,300$250,400$661,700
2019$411,300$250,400$661,700
2019$411,300$250,400$661,700
2019$411,300$250,400$661,700
2019$411,300$250,400$661,700
2019$387,700$248,700$636,400
2018$387,700$248,700$636,400
2018$387,700$248,700$636,400
2018$387,700$248,700$636,400
2017$387,700$248,700$636,400
2017$387,700$248,700$636,400
2017$387,700$248,700$636,400

Assessment
2025$634,000$380,500$1,014,500$177,200$811,200
2025$634,000$380,500$1,014,500$177,200$811,200
2025$634,000$380,500$1,014,500$177,200$811,200
2024$613,800$332,100$945,900$157,400$771,200
2024$613,800$332,100$945,900$157,400$771,200
2024$613,800$332,100$945,900$157,400$771,200
2024$613,800$332,100$945,900$157,400$771,200
2023$613,800$332,100$945,900$157,400$771,200
2023$613,800$332,100$945,900$157,400$771,200
2023$613,800$332,100$945,900$157,400$771,200
2023$613,800$332,100$945,900$157,400$771,200
2023$613,800$305,400$919,200$148,500$762,300
2022$460,600$280,400$741,000$123,500$584,100
2022$460,600$280,400$741,000$123,500$584,100
2022$460,600$280,400$741,000$123,500$584,100
2022$460,600$280,400$741,000$123,500$584,100
2021$460,600$280,400$741,000$123,500$584,100
2021$460,600$280,400$741,000$123,500$584,100
2021$441,500$280,400$721,900$123,500$565,000
2021$441,500$280,400$721,900$123,500$565,000
2020$411,300$250,400$661,700$107,300$518,600
2020$411,300$250,400$661,700$107,300$518,600
2020$411,300$250,400$661,700$107,300$518,600
2020$411,300$250,400$661,700$250,400$661,700
2019$411,300$250,400$661,700$250,400$661,700
2019$411,300$250,400$661,700$250,400$661,700
2019$411,300$250,400$661,700$250,400$661,700
2019$411,300$250,400$661,700$250,400$661,700
2019$387,700$248,700$636,400$248,700$636,400
2018$387,700$248,700$636,400$248,700$636,400
2018$387,700$248,700$636,400$248,700$636,400
2018$387,700$248,700$636,400$248,700$636,400
2017$387,700$248,700$636,400$248,700$636,400
2017$387,700$248,700$636,400$248,700$636,400
2017$387,700$248,700$636,400$248,700$636,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 67/ / Location : 13471 GRAY HORSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps