9389 RIVERSIDE FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9389 RIVERSIDE FARM LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 23/ /
Acct#
8106
Owner
MOORE, KERRY D TEE ET ALS
Assessed Value
$311,200
Appraisal
$838,700
PID
7619
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
128.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,200$818,500$838,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$20,200$818,500$838,700$291,000$311,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, KERRY D TEE ET ALS
Address9433 RIVERSIDE FARM LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2803/0
Sale Date05/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, KERRY D TEE ET ALS$012803/0 05/12/20092803
MOORE, HOWARD K ET AL TR$011743/0 02/25/20041743
MOORE, HOWARD K ET UX$001741/0 02/25/20041741
MOORE, HOWARD K ET AL TEES$00543/321 11/21/19940
MOORE, HOWARD K ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $104,049
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 880 880
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   1,124 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)128.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$818,500
Clean & Green Value$291,000
Clean & Green Acres96.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C750.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED750.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED256.00 UNITS$4001
RESTRESTROOM 0160.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
STBSTABLEMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,200$818,500$838,700
2025$20,200$818,500$838,700
2025$20,200$818,500$838,700
2024$20,200$675,400$695,600
2024$20,200$675,400$695,600
2024$20,200$675,400$695,600
2024$20,200$675,400$695,600
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600
2022$20,200$599,300$619,500
2022$20,200$599,300$619,500
2022$20,200$599,300$619,500
2022$20,200$599,300$619,500
2021$20,200$599,300$619,500
2021$20,200$599,300$619,500
2021$20,200$599,300$619,500
2021$20,200$599,300$619,500
2020$20,200$587,700$607,900
2020$20,200$587,700$607,900
2020$20,200$587,700$607,900
2020$20,200$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$573,800$594,000
2018$20,200$573,800$594,000
2018$20,200$573,800$594,000
2018$20,200$573,800$594,000
2017$20,200$573,800$594,000
2017$20,200$573,800$594,000
2017$20,200$573,800$594,000

Assessment
2025$20,200$818,500$838,700$291,000$311,200
2025$20,200$818,500$838,700$291,000$311,200
2025$20,200$818,500$838,700$291,000$311,200
2024$20,200$675,400$695,600$245,000$265,200
2024$20,200$675,400$695,600$245,000$265,200
2024$20,200$675,400$695,600$245,000$265,200
2024$20,200$675,400$695,600$245,000$265,200
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600$245,000$265,200
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600$245,000$265,200
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600$245,000$265,200
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600$245,000$265,200
2023$20,200$675,400$695,600$245,000$265,200
2022$20,200$599,300$619,500$193,600$213,800
2022$20,200$599,300$619,500$193,600$213,800
2022$20,200$599,300$619,500$193,600$213,800
2022$20,200$599,300$619,500$193,600$213,800
2021$20,200$599,300$619,500$193,600$213,800
2021$20,200$599,300$619,500$193,600$213,800
2021$20,200$599,300$619,500$193,600$213,800
2021$20,200$599,300$619,500$193,600$213,800
2020$20,200$587,700$607,900$180,600$200,800
2020$20,200$587,700$607,900$180,600$200,800
2020$20,200$587,700$607,900$180,600$200,800
2020$20,200$587,700$607,900$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$587,700$607,900$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$587,700$607,900$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$587,700$607,900$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$587,700$607,900$587,700$607,900
2019$20,200$573,800$594,000$573,800$594,000
2018$20,200$573,800$594,000$573,800$594,000
2018$20,200$573,800$594,000$573,800$594,000
2018$20,200$573,800$594,000$573,800$594,000
2017$20,200$573,800$594,000$573,800$594,000
2017$20,200$573,800$594,000$573,800$594,000
2017$20,200$573,800$594,000$573,800$594,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 23/ / Location : 9389 RIVERSIDE FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps