8188 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8188 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 80/ /
Acct#
809
Owner
HARRIS, GREGORY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,600
Appraisal
$448,600
PID
762
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY ELBMORE TRACT LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/162
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$138,200$448,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$138,200$448,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, GREGORY W ET UX
Address8188 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7429
Sale Price$231,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4498/0
Sale Date06/03/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, GREGORY W ET UX$231,90014498/0 06/03/20024498
BENNETT, IRVIN NEWMAN JR ET UX$151,0000476/28 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $382,612
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
BSMBasement 2,040 0
CPTCarport 824 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 720 0
STGStorage 200 0
   6,034 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$18,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$138,200$448,600
2025$310,400$138,200$448,600
2025$310,400$138,200$448,600
2024$291,900$108,100$400,000
2024$291,900$108,100$400,000
2024$291,900$108,100$400,000
2024$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$228,900$108,100$337,000
2022$228,900$108,100$337,000
2022$228,900$108,100$337,000
2022$228,900$108,100$337,000
2022$228,900$108,100$337,000
2021$228,900$108,100$337,000
2021$228,900$108,100$337,000
2021$228,900$108,100$337,000
2021$228,900$108,100$337,000
2020$207,000$96,500$303,500
2020$207,000$96,500$303,500
2020$207,000$96,500$303,500
2020$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$189,800$93,200$283,000
2018$189,800$93,200$283,000
2018$189,800$93,200$283,000
2018$189,800$93,200$283,000
2017$189,800$93,200$283,000
2017$189,800$93,200$283,000
2017$189,800$93,200$283,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$138,200$448,600
2025$310,400$138,200$448,600
2025$310,400$138,200$448,600
2024$291,900$108,100$400,000
2024$291,900$108,100$400,000
2024$291,900$108,100$400,000
2024$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$291,900$108,100$400,000
2023$228,900$108,100$337,000
2022$228,900$108,100$337,000
2022$228,900$108,100$337,000
2022$228,900$108,100$337,000
2022$228,900$108,100$337,000
2021$228,900$108,100$337,000
2021$228,900$108,100$337,000
2021$228,900$108,100$337,000
2021$228,900$108,100$337,000
2020$207,000$96,500$303,500
2020$207,000$96,500$303,500
2020$207,000$96,500$303,500
2020$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$207,000$96,500$303,500
2019$189,800$93,200$283,000
2018$189,800$93,200$283,000
2018$189,800$93,200$283,000
2018$189,800$93,200$283,000
2017$189,800$93,200$283,000
2017$189,800$93,200$283,000
2017$189,800$93,200$283,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 80/ / Location : 8188 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps