429 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
429 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 4/ B /
Acct#
8110
Owner
MOUBRAY, TERRY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$243,900
Appraisal
$243,900
PID
7622
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HGTS LOT 4B BLK I SECT V
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$60,400$243,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$60,400$243,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUBRAY, TERRY W ET UX
Address429 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$192,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7176/0
Sale Date08/23/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOUBRAY, TERRY W ET UX$192,50017176/0 08/23/20077176
COPELAND, DEBRA A ET VIR$0111402/0 10/06/200311402
WILLIAMS, DEBRA A$66,00000394/632 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $220,109
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 48 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   1,710 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$60,400$243,900
2025$183,500$60,400$243,900
2025$183,500$60,400$243,900
2024$175,900$55,800$231,700
2024$175,900$55,800$231,700
2024$175,900$55,800$231,700
2024$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$120,900$45,700$166,600
2022$120,900$45,700$166,600
2022$120,900$45,700$166,600
2022$120,900$45,700$166,600
2022$120,900$45,700$166,600
2021$120,900$45,700$166,600
2021$120,900$45,700$166,600
2021$120,900$45,700$166,600
2021$120,900$45,700$166,600
2020$103,800$23,700$127,500
2020$103,800$23,700$127,500
2020$103,800$23,700$127,500
2020$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$95,700$23,700$119,400
2018$95,700$23,700$119,400
2018$95,700$23,700$119,400
2018$95,700$23,700$119,400
2017$95,700$23,700$119,400
2017$95,700$23,700$119,400
2017$95,700$23,700$119,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$60,400$243,900
2025$183,500$60,400$243,900
2025$183,500$60,400$243,900
2024$175,900$55,800$231,700
2024$175,900$55,800$231,700
2024$175,900$55,800$231,700
2024$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$175,900$55,800$231,700
2023$120,900$45,700$166,600
2022$120,900$45,700$166,600
2022$120,900$45,700$166,600
2022$120,900$45,700$166,600
2022$120,900$45,700$166,600
2021$120,900$45,700$166,600
2021$120,900$45,700$166,600
2021$120,900$45,700$166,600
2021$120,900$45,700$166,600
2020$103,800$23,700$127,500
2020$103,800$23,700$127,500
2020$103,800$23,700$127,500
2020$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$103,800$23,700$127,500
2019$95,700$23,700$119,400
2018$95,700$23,700$119,400
2018$95,700$23,700$119,400
2018$95,700$23,700$119,400
2017$95,700$23,700$119,400
2017$95,700$23,700$119,400
2017$95,700$23,700$119,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 4/ B / Location : 429 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps