15018 PEREGRINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15018 PEREGRINE DR
Parcel ID
6/ / 45/ C /
Acct#
8113
Owner
CLARK, CHRISTINE DOUGLAS
Assessed Value
$316,100
Appraisal
$525,400
PID
7625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
30.3700
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$346,600$525,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$178,800$346,600$525,400$137,300$316,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, CHRISTINE DOUGLAS
Address15045 PEREGRINE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 691/685
Sale Date07/23/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, CHRISTINE DOUGLAS$00691/685 07/23/19990
CLARK, CALVERT L ET UX$285,0002601/775 02/18/19970
NELSON, DUANE LEE$206,0000368/349 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,442
Replacement Cost: $283,877
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)765
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
PTOPatio 384 0
   1,826 1,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.37
Frontage
Depth
Land$346,600
Clean & Green Value$137,300
Clean & Green Acres29.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL3264.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED656.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE656.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$346,600$525,400
2025$178,800$346,600$525,400
2025$178,800$346,600$525,400
2024$188,700$302,200$490,900
2024$188,700$302,200$490,900
2024$188,700$302,200$490,900
2024$188,700$302,200$490,900
2023$188,700$302,200$490,900
2023$188,700$302,200$490,900
2023$188,700$302,200$490,900
2023$188,700$302,200$490,900
2023$188,700$278,700$467,400
2022$142,500$253,700$396,200
2022$142,500$253,700$396,200
2022$333,300$292,700$626,000
2022$333,300$296,000$629,300
2021$333,300$296,000$629,300
2021$333,300$296,000$629,300
2021$333,300$296,000$629,300
2021$333,300$296,000$629,300
2020$308,300$261,500$569,800
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200
2019$281,200$259,000$540,200
2018$281,200$259,000$540,200
2018$281,200$259,000$540,200
2018$279,200$259,000$538,200
2017$279,200$259,000$538,200
2017$279,200$259,000$538,200
2017$279,200$259,000$538,200

Assessment
2025$178,800$346,600$525,400$137,300$316,100
2025$178,800$346,600$525,400$137,300$316,100
2025$178,800$346,600$525,400$137,300$316,100
2024$188,700$302,200$490,900$125,100$313,800
2024$188,700$302,200$490,900$125,100$313,800
2024$188,700$302,200$490,900$125,100$313,800
2024$188,700$302,200$490,900$125,100$313,800
2023$188,700$302,200$490,900$125,100$313,800
2023$188,700$302,200$490,900$125,100$313,800
2023$188,700$302,200$490,900$125,100$313,800
2023$188,700$302,200$490,900$125,100$313,800
2023$188,700$278,700$467,400$122,200$310,900
2022$142,500$253,700$396,200$97,200$239,700
2022$142,500$253,700$396,200$97,200$239,700
2022$333,300$292,700$626,000$141,400$474,700
2022$333,300$296,000$629,300$141,800$475,100
2021$333,300$296,000$629,300$141,800$475,100
2021$333,300$296,000$629,300$141,800$475,100
2021$333,300$296,000$629,300$141,800$475,100
2021$333,300$296,000$629,300$141,800$475,100
2020$308,300$261,500$569,800$119,000$427,300
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200$119,000$423,700
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200$119,000$423,700
2020$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$304,700$261,500$566,200$261,500$566,200
2019$281,200$259,000$540,200$259,000$540,200
2018$281,200$259,000$540,200$259,000$540,200
2018$281,200$259,000$540,200$259,000$540,200
2018$279,200$259,000$538,200$259,000$538,200
2017$279,200$259,000$538,200$259,000$538,200
2017$279,200$259,000$538,200$259,000$538,200
2017$279,200$259,000$538,200$259,000$538,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 45/ C / Location : 15018 PEREGRINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps