15045 PEREGRINE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15045 PEREGRINE DR
Parcel ID
6/ / 45/ D1 /
Acct#
8114
Owner
CLARK, CHRISTINE DOUGLAS
Assessed Value
$327,600
Appraisal
$334,600
PID
7626
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE PARCEL Y
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.9112
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$127,700$334,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$206,900$127,700$334,600$120,700$327,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, CHRISTINE DOUGLAS
Address15045 PEREGRINE DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 691/685
Sale Date07/23/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, CHRISTINE DOUGLAS$00691/685 07/23/19990
CLARK, CALVERT L ET UX$285,0002601/775 02/18/19970
NELSON, DUANE LEE$00368/349 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1776
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $405,766
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 152 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 432 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   4,396 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth
Land$127,700
Clean & Green Value$120,700
Clean & Green Acres0.91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,900$127,700$334,600
2025$206,900$127,700$334,600
2025$206,900$127,700$334,600
2024$212,300$112,700$325,000
2024$212,300$112,700$325,000
2024$212,300$112,700$325,000
2024$212,300$112,700$325,000
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000
2022$160,800$87,700$248,500
2022$160,800$87,700$248,500
2022$0$77,700$77,700
2022$0$73,100$73,100
2021$0$73,100$73,100
2021$0$73,100$73,100
2021$0$73,100$73,100
2021$0$73,100$73,100
2020$0$59,800$59,800
2020$0$59,800$59,800
2020$0$59,800$59,800
2020$0$59,800$59,800
2019$0$59,800$59,800
2019$0$59,800$59,800
2019$0$59,800$59,800
2019$0$59,800$59,800
2019$0$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100

Assessment
2025$206,900$127,700$334,600$120,700$327,600
2025$206,900$127,700$334,600$120,700$327,600
2025$206,900$127,700$334,600$120,700$327,600
2024$212,300$112,700$325,000$105,800$318,100
2024$212,300$112,700$325,000$105,800$318,100
2024$212,300$112,700$325,000$105,800$318,100
2024$212,300$112,700$325,000$105,800$318,100
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000$105,800$318,100
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000$105,800$318,100
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000$105,800$318,100
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000$105,800$318,100
2023$212,300$112,700$325,000$105,700$318,000
2022$160,800$87,700$248,500$80,700$241,500
2022$160,800$87,700$248,500$80,700$241,500
2022$0$77,700$77,700$1,500$1,500
2022$0$73,100$73,100$1,100$1,100
2021$0$73,100$73,100$1,100$1,100
2021$0$73,100$73,100$1,100$1,100
2021$0$73,100$73,100$1,100$1,100
2021$0$73,100$73,100$1,100$1,100
2020$0$59,800$59,800$900$900
2020$0$59,800$59,800$900$900
2020$0$59,800$59,800$900$900
2020$0$59,800$59,800$59,800$59,800
2019$0$59,800$59,800$59,800$59,800
2019$0$59,800$59,800$59,800$59,800
2019$0$59,800$59,800$59,800$59,800
2019$0$59,800$59,800$59,800$59,800
2019$0$58,100$58,100$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100$58,100$58,100
2018$0$58,100$58,100$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100$58,100$58,100
2017$0$58,100$58,100$58,100$58,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 45/ D1 / Location : 15045 PEREGRINE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps