10064 RIVERSIDE FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10064 RIVERSIDE FARM LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 23/ B /
Acct#
8115
Owner
MOORE, MICHAEL K &
Total Market Value
$444,100
Appraisal
$444,100
PID
7627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,300$160,800$444,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,300$160,800$444,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, MICHAEL K &
MOORE, WENDY J
Address10064 RIVERSIDE FARM LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 300/145
Sale Date11/03/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, MICHAEL K &$00300/145 11/03/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,761
Replacement Cost: $419,915
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
FUSFinished Upper Story 951 951
DCKDeck 648 0
OPROpen Porch 330 0
PTOPatio 432 0
SCRScreened Porch 286 0
   4,457 2,761

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'627.00 UNITS$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,300$160,800$444,100
2025$283,300$160,800$444,100
2025$283,300$160,800$444,100
2024$287,200$123,300$410,500
2024$287,200$104,500$391,700
2024$287,200$104,500$391,700
2024$287,200$104,500$391,700
2023$287,200$104,500$391,700
2023$287,200$104,500$391,700
2023$287,200$104,500$391,700
2023$286,100$104,500$390,600
2023$214,500$89,500$304,000
2022$214,500$89,500$304,000
2022$214,500$89,500$304,000
2022$214,500$89,500$304,000
2022$214,500$89,500$304,000
2021$214,500$89,500$304,000
2021$214,500$89,500$304,000
2021$214,500$89,500$304,000
2021$214,500$89,500$304,000
2020$201,600$77,900$279,500
2020$201,600$77,900$279,500
2020$201,600$77,900$279,500
2020$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$195,600$74,600$270,200
2018$195,600$74,600$270,200
2018$195,600$74,600$270,200
2018$195,600$74,600$270,200
2017$195,600$74,600$270,200
2017$195,600$74,600$270,200
2017$195,600$74,600$270,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,300$160,800$444,100
2025$283,300$160,800$444,100
2025$283,300$160,800$444,100
2024$287,200$123,300$410,500
2024$287,200$104,500$391,700
2024$287,200$104,500$391,700
2024$287,200$104,500$391,700
2023$287,200$104,500$391,700
2023$287,200$104,500$391,700
2023$287,200$104,500$391,700
2023$286,100$104,500$390,600
2023$214,500$89,500$304,000
2022$214,500$89,500$304,000
2022$214,500$89,500$304,000
2022$214,500$89,500$304,000
2022$214,500$89,500$304,000
2021$214,500$89,500$304,000
2021$214,500$89,500$304,000
2021$214,500$89,500$304,000
2021$214,500$89,500$304,000
2020$201,600$77,900$279,500
2020$201,600$77,900$279,500
2020$201,600$77,900$279,500
2020$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$201,600$77,900$279,500
2019$195,600$74,600$270,200
2018$195,600$74,600$270,200
2018$195,600$74,600$270,200
2018$195,600$74,600$270,200
2017$195,600$74,600$270,200
2017$195,600$74,600$270,200
2017$195,600$74,600$270,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 23/ B / Location : 10064 RIVERSIDE FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps