487 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
487 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ 1/ E/ /
Acct#
8116
Owner
SCHREIBEIS, ROBERT LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$979,400
Appraisal
$979,400
PID
7628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO LOT E PF 2/836
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$365,600$979,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,800$365,600$979,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHREIBEIS, ROBERT LEE ET AL
Address487 OLD BRIDGE RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$970,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1544/1
Sale Date03/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHREIBEIS, ROBERT LEE ET AL $970,00011544/10103/02/2022220001544
FORTE, ALAN CHRISTOPHER ET UX $510,00014230/10107/09/2020200004230
LEPAGE, RICHARD ET UX$650,00012954/0 05/01/20082954
WHITTAKER, DAVID P$290,0002511/769 10/05/19930
MOORE, NORMAN E$00221/219 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $591,478
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1876
Fin Basement Area1501
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
BSMBasement 1,876 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
   4,772 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$365,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 50TY50TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME616.00 UNITS$13,8001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1152.00 UNITS$26,5001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL176.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,400$365,600$979,000
2025$613,400$365,600$979,000
2025$613,400$365,600$979,000
2024$606,500$312,800$919,300
2024$606,500$312,800$919,300
2024$606,500$312,800$919,300
2024$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2022$596,200$312,800$909,000
2022$474,800$241,700$716,500
2022$474,800$241,700$716,500
2022$322,600$174,400$497,000
2021$322,600$174,400$497,000
2021$322,600$174,400$497,000
2021$322,600$174,400$497,000
2021$322,600$174,400$497,000
2020$348,600$126,100$474,700
2020$302,800$126,100$428,900
2020$301,500$126,100$427,600
2020$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$127,700$429,200
2018$265,200$124,400$389,600
2018$265,200$124,400$389,600
2018$265,200$124,400$389,600
2017$265,200$124,400$389,600
2017$265,200$124,400$389,600
2017$265,200$124,400$389,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,400$365,600$979,000
2025$613,400$365,600$979,000
2025$613,400$365,600$979,000
2024$606,500$312,800$919,300
2024$606,500$312,800$919,300
2024$606,500$312,800$919,300
2024$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2023$606,500$312,800$919,300
2022$596,200$312,800$909,000
2022$474,800$241,700$716,500
2022$474,800$241,700$716,500
2022$322,600$174,400$497,000
2021$322,600$174,400$497,000
2021$322,600$174,400$497,000
2021$322,600$174,400$497,000
2021$322,600$174,400$497,000
2020$348,600$126,100$474,700
2020$302,800$126,100$428,900
2020$301,500$126,100$427,600
2020$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$126,100$427,600
2019$301,500$127,700$429,200
2018$265,200$124,400$389,600
2018$265,200$124,400$389,600
2018$265,200$124,400$389,600
2017$265,200$124,400$389,600
2017$265,200$124,400$389,600
2017$265,200$124,400$389,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ 1/ E/ / Location : 487 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps