489 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
489 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ 1/ F/ /
Acct#
8117
Owner
VERNON, MICHAEL A
Total Market Value
$519,400
Appraisal
$519,400
PID
7629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO LOT F PF 2/836
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$258,800$519,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$258,800$519,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERNON, MICHAEL A
Address489 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2140
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5280/1
Sale Date10/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERNON, MICHAEL A $270,00015280/10110/17/2018180005280
SBN V REO LLC$185,00011509/10103/27/2018180001509
TABLE ROC ESTATES INC$1,100,00013883/0 06/11/20083883
WHITTAKER, DAVID P$290,0002511/769 10/05/19930
MOORE, NORMAN E ET UX$18,5000221/219 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,200
Replacement Cost: $283,232
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent50
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseSFD - Suburban - Comm
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use200C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,200 3,200
STGStorage 1,080 0
   4,280 3,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200C
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Comm  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$258,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$258,800$519,400
2025$260,600$258,800$519,400
2025$260,600$258,800$519,400
2024$237,000$258,800$495,800
2024$237,000$258,800$495,800
2024$237,000$258,800$495,800
2024$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$201,700$258,800$460,500
2022$201,700$258,800$460,500
2022$201,700$162,100$363,800
2022$102,900$141,400$244,300
2022$102,900$141,400$244,300
2021$102,900$141,400$244,300
2021$102,900$141,400$244,300
2021$102,900$141,400$244,300
2021$102,900$141,400$244,300
2020$102,900$164,100$267,000
2020$102,900$164,100$267,000
2020$102,900$164,100$267,000
2020$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$61,000$116,600$177,600
2018$61,000$113,300$174,300
2018$61,000$113,300$174,300
2018$61,000$113,300$174,300
2017$61,000$113,300$174,300
2017$61,000$113,300$174,300
2017$61,000$113,300$174,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,600$258,800$519,400
2025$260,600$258,800$519,400
2025$260,600$258,800$519,400
2024$237,000$258,800$495,800
2024$237,000$258,800$495,800
2024$237,000$258,800$495,800
2024$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$237,000$258,800$495,800
2023$201,700$258,800$460,500
2022$201,700$258,800$460,500
2022$201,700$162,100$363,800
2022$102,900$141,400$244,300
2022$102,900$141,400$244,300
2021$102,900$141,400$244,300
2021$102,900$141,400$244,300
2021$102,900$141,400$244,300
2021$102,900$141,400$244,300
2020$102,900$164,100$267,000
2020$102,900$164,100$267,000
2020$102,900$164,100$267,000
2020$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$102,900$164,100$267,000
2019$61,000$116,600$177,600
2018$61,000$113,300$174,300
2018$61,000$113,300$174,300
2018$61,000$113,300$174,300
2017$61,000$113,300$174,300
2017$61,000$113,300$174,300
2017$61,000$113,300$174,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ 1/ F/ / Location : 489 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps