8310 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8310 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
810
Owner
MCTAMNEY, MICHAEL JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$512,600
Appraisal
$512,600
PID
763
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$117,500$512,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$117,500$512,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCTAMNEY, MICHAEL JOHN ET AL
Address8310 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7431
Sale Price$201,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 166/0
Sale Date01/10/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCTAMNEY, MICHAEL JOHN ET AL$201,0001166/0 01/10/2012166
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$249,51414568/0 09/15/20114568
ROBINSON, KIMBERLY S$274,87317101/0 06/30/20037101
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$49,900110208/0 12/06/200210208
BLANKENBAKER, JAMES H ET UX$2,0000281/40 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,753
Replacement Cost: $433,178
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,530 1,530
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 23 23
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 234 0
GARGarage 484 0
   4,671 2,753

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$117,500$512,600
2025$395,100$117,500$512,600
2025$395,100$117,500$512,600
2024$388,500$86,200$474,700
2024$388,500$86,200$474,700
2024$388,500$86,200$474,700
2024$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$292,600$86,200$378,800
2022$292,600$86,200$378,800
2022$292,600$86,200$378,800
2022$292,600$86,200$378,800
2022$292,600$86,200$378,800
2021$292,600$86,200$378,800
2021$292,600$86,200$378,800
2021$292,600$86,200$378,800
2021$292,600$86,200$378,800
2020$269,900$71,700$341,600
2020$257,300$59,600$316,900
2020$257,300$59,600$316,900
2020$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$243,300$56,300$299,600
2018$243,300$56,300$299,600
2018$243,300$56,300$299,600
2018$237,200$56,300$293,500
2017$237,200$56,300$293,500
2017$237,200$56,300$293,500
2017$237,200$56,300$293,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,100$117,500$512,600
2025$395,100$117,500$512,600
2025$395,100$117,500$512,600
2024$388,500$86,200$474,700
2024$388,500$86,200$474,700
2024$388,500$86,200$474,700
2024$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$388,500$86,200$474,700
2023$292,600$86,200$378,800
2022$292,600$86,200$378,800
2022$292,600$86,200$378,800
2022$292,600$86,200$378,800
2022$292,600$86,200$378,800
2021$292,600$86,200$378,800
2021$292,600$86,200$378,800
2021$292,600$86,200$378,800
2021$292,600$86,200$378,800
2020$269,900$71,700$341,600
2020$257,300$59,600$316,900
2020$257,300$59,600$316,900
2020$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$257,300$59,600$316,900
2019$243,300$56,300$299,600
2018$243,300$56,300$299,600
2018$243,300$56,300$299,600
2018$237,200$56,300$293,500
2017$237,200$56,300$293,500
2017$237,200$56,300$293,500
2017$237,200$56,300$293,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 16/ / Location : 8310 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps