24155 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24155 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 29/ A /
Acct#
8121
Owner
CARPENTER, MICHAEL G
Total Market Value
$257,900
Appraisal
$257,900
PID
7633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$96,400$257,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$96,400$257,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, MICHAEL G
Address24155 REVERCOMB RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1740
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0982/1
Sale Date03/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, MICHAEL G $160,00010982/10103/05/2019190000982
EMK INVESTMENTS LLC$104,50014218/11108/13/2018180004218
MOORE, STANLEY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $169,951
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
DCKDeck 25 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   817 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$96,400$257,900
2025$161,500$96,400$257,900
2025$161,500$96,400$257,900
2024$162,500$71,400$233,900
2024$162,500$71,400$233,900
2024$162,500$71,400$233,900
2024$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$116,900$61,400$178,300
2022$116,900$61,400$178,300
2022$116,900$61,400$178,300
2022$116,900$61,400$178,300
2022$116,900$61,400$178,300
2021$116,900$61,400$178,300
2021$116,900$61,400$178,300
2021$116,900$61,400$178,300
2021$116,900$61,400$178,300
2020$111,900$51,600$163,500
2020$111,900$51,600$163,500
2020$111,900$51,600$163,500
2020$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$87,500$51,600$139,100
2018$87,500$51,600$139,100
2018$87,500$51,600$139,100
2018$87,500$51,600$139,100
2017$87,500$51,600$139,100
2017$87,500$51,600$139,100
2017$87,500$51,600$139,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,500$96,400$257,900
2025$161,500$96,400$257,900
2025$161,500$96,400$257,900
2024$162,500$71,400$233,900
2024$162,500$71,400$233,900
2024$162,500$71,400$233,900
2024$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$162,500$71,400$233,900
2023$116,900$61,400$178,300
2022$116,900$61,400$178,300
2022$116,900$61,400$178,300
2022$116,900$61,400$178,300
2022$116,900$61,400$178,300
2021$116,900$61,400$178,300
2021$116,900$61,400$178,300
2021$116,900$61,400$178,300
2021$116,900$61,400$178,300
2020$111,900$51,600$163,500
2020$111,900$51,600$163,500
2020$111,900$51,600$163,500
2020$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$111,900$51,600$163,500
2019$87,500$51,600$139,100
2018$87,500$51,600$139,100
2018$87,500$51,600$139,100
2018$87,500$51,600$139,100
2017$87,500$51,600$139,100
2017$87,500$51,600$139,100
2017$87,500$51,600$139,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 29/ A / Location : 24155 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps