RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 38/ /
Acct#
8122
Owner
CEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION
Total Market Value
$202,100
Appraisal
$202,100
PID
7634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA WILL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
49.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$197,100$202,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$197,100$202,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION
Address2105 S BROADWAY AVE
PINE CITY, NY 14871-9799
Sale Price$189,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1108/1
Sale Date02/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION$189,30011108/10102/03/2021210001108
MOORE, THEODORE R III ET ALS$00288/42 03/13/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $104,840
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 712 712
FUSFinished Upper Story 592 592
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 102 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   1,598 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$197,100$202,100
2025$5,000$197,100$202,100
2025$5,000$197,100$202,100
2024$5,000$187,100$192,100
2024$5,000$187,100$192,100
2024$5,000$187,100$192,100
2024$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2022$5,000$152,600$157,600
2022$5,000$152,600$157,600
2022$5,000$152,600$157,600
2022$5,000$152,600$157,600
2021$5,000$152,600$157,600
2021$5,000$152,600$157,600
2021$5,000$152,600$157,600
2021$5,000$152,600$157,600
2020$5,000$142,800$147,800
2020$5,000$142,800$147,800
2020$5,000$142,800$147,800
2020$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2018$5,000$142,800$147,800
2018$5,000$142,800$147,800
2018$5,000$142,800$147,800
2017$5,000$142,800$147,800
2017$5,000$142,800$147,800
2017$5,000$142,800$147,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$197,100$202,100
2025$5,000$197,100$202,100
2025$5,000$197,100$202,100
2024$5,000$187,100$192,100
2024$5,000$187,100$192,100
2024$5,000$187,100$192,100
2024$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2023$5,000$187,100$192,100
2022$5,000$152,600$157,600
2022$5,000$152,600$157,600
2022$5,000$152,600$157,600
2022$5,000$152,600$157,600
2021$5,000$152,600$157,600
2021$5,000$152,600$157,600
2021$5,000$152,600$157,600
2021$5,000$152,600$157,600
2020$5,000$142,800$147,800
2020$5,000$142,800$147,800
2020$5,000$142,800$147,800
2020$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2019$5,000$142,800$147,800
2018$5,000$142,800$147,800
2018$5,000$142,800$147,800
2018$5,000$142,800$147,800
2017$5,000$142,800$147,800
2017$5,000$142,800$147,800
2017$5,000$142,800$147,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 38/ / Location : RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps