18045 MOSLEY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18045 MOSLEY LN
Parcel ID
7/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
8124
Owner
MOORE, HEIDI O
Total Market Value
$377,000
Appraisal
$377,000
PID
7636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, HEIDI O
Address18045 MOSLEY LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2103
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5868/0
Sale Date09/13/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, HEIDI O$20,00015868/0 09/13/20015868
THORNTON, JAMES A & PRISCILLA L$00365/718 05/13/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $338,130
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
CRLCrawl Space 983 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SLBSlab 181 0
   3,006 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2024$199,700$81,300$281,000
2024$199,700$81,300$281,000
2024$199,700$81,300$281,000
2024$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2022$122,400$62,500$184,900
2022$122,400$62,500$184,900
2022$114,300$62,500$176,800
2022$114,300$62,500$176,800
2021$114,300$62,500$176,800
2021$114,300$62,500$176,800
2021$114,300$62,500$176,800
2021$114,300$62,500$176,800
2020$108,300$51,300$159,600
2020$108,300$51,300$159,600
2020$108,300$51,300$159,600
2020$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$84,900$51,300$136,200
2018$84,900$37,500$122,400
2018$84,900$37,500$122,400
2018$84,900$37,500$122,400
2017$84,900$37,500$122,400
2017$84,900$37,500$122,400
2017$84,900$37,500$122,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2025$257,000$120,000$377,000
2024$199,700$81,300$281,000
2024$199,700$81,300$281,000
2024$199,700$81,300$281,000
2024$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2023$199,700$81,300$281,000
2022$122,400$62,500$184,900
2022$122,400$62,500$184,900
2022$114,300$62,500$176,800
2022$114,300$62,500$176,800
2021$114,300$62,500$176,800
2021$114,300$62,500$176,800
2021$114,300$62,500$176,800
2021$114,300$62,500$176,800
2020$108,300$51,300$159,600
2020$108,300$51,300$159,600
2020$108,300$51,300$159,600
2020$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$108,300$51,300$159,600
2019$84,900$51,300$136,200
2018$84,900$37,500$122,400
2018$84,900$37,500$122,400
2018$84,900$37,500$122,400
2017$84,900$37,500$122,400
2017$84,900$37,500$122,400
2017$84,900$37,500$122,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 18045 MOSLEY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps