20114 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20114 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 27/ D /
Acct#
8125
Owner
WELLS, LINDA
Total Market Value
$433,700
Appraisal
$433,700
PID
7637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN NEAR CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$220,000$433,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$220,000$433,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS, LINDA
Address20252 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3561/0
Sale Date06/15/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELLS, LINDA$235,00013561/0 06/15/20013561
EMERSON, DANIEL T ET UX$200,0000530/407 05/31/19940
MOORE, WALTER ET UX$00288/319 04/25/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $160,197
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,667 1,667
   1,667 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL2100.00 UNITS$8,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT364.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT900.00 UNITS$10,8001
TENTCAMP TENT SITESTYTYPICAL1.00 UNIT$24,2001
TENTCAMP TENT SITESTYTYPICAL1.00 UNIT$22,0001
TENTCAMP TENT SITESTYTYPICAL1.00 UNIT$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$220,000$433,700
2025$213,700$220,000$433,700
2025$213,700$220,000$433,700
2024$204,100$175,400$379,500
2024$204,100$175,400$379,500
2024$204,100$175,400$379,500
2024$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$156,700$175,400$332,100
2022$156,700$175,400$332,100
2022$156,700$175,400$332,100
2022$156,700$175,400$332,100
2022$156,700$175,400$332,100
2021$156,700$175,400$332,100
2021$156,700$175,400$332,100
2021$156,700$175,400$332,100
2021$156,700$175,400$332,100
2020$131,000$163,800$294,800
2020$131,000$163,800$294,800
2020$131,000$163,800$294,800
2020$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$160,500$291,500
2018$131,000$160,500$291,500
2018$131,000$160,500$291,500
2018$131,000$160,500$291,500
2017$131,000$160,500$291,500
2017$131,000$160,500$291,500
2017$131,000$160,500$291,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$220,000$433,700
2025$213,700$220,000$433,700
2025$213,700$220,000$433,700
2024$204,100$175,400$379,500
2024$204,100$175,400$379,500
2024$204,100$175,400$379,500
2024$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$204,100$175,400$379,500
2023$156,700$175,400$332,100
2022$156,700$175,400$332,100
2022$156,700$175,400$332,100
2022$156,700$175,400$332,100
2022$156,700$175,400$332,100
2021$156,700$175,400$332,100
2021$156,700$175,400$332,100
2021$156,700$175,400$332,100
2021$156,700$175,400$332,100
2020$131,000$163,800$294,800
2020$131,000$163,800$294,800
2020$131,000$163,800$294,800
2020$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$163,800$294,800
2019$131,000$160,500$291,500
2018$131,000$160,500$291,500
2018$131,000$160,500$291,500
2018$131,000$160,500$291,500
2017$131,000$160,500$291,500
2017$131,000$160,500$291,500
2017$131,000$160,500$291,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 27/ D / Location : 20114 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps