1124 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1124 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ A 2/ /
Acct#
8130
Owner
STRYKER, KATHY L
Total Market Value
$330,100
Appraisal
$330,100
PID
7640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W SIDE BLUE RIDGE AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$95,700$330,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$95,700$330,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRYKER, KATHY L
Address1124 BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$168,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3543/0
Sale Date05/01/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRYKER, KATHY L$168,00013543/0 05/01/20023543
WRIGHT, JOAN$01125/0 07/13/2001125
SUMSION, VIRGINIA M$00111/106 07/12/19450

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $384,314
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
PTOPatio 84 0
SCRScreened Porch 155 0
   3,119 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$95,700$330,100
2025$234,400$95,700$330,100
2025$234,400$95,700$330,100
2024$245,800$75,800$321,600
2024$245,800$75,800$321,600
2024$245,800$75,800$321,600
2024$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$183,600$74,800$258,400
2022$183,600$74,800$258,400
2022$183,600$74,800$258,400
2022$183,600$74,800$258,400
2022$183,600$74,800$258,400
2021$183,600$74,800$258,400
2021$183,600$74,800$258,400
2021$183,600$74,800$258,400
2021$183,600$74,800$258,400
2020$173,600$64,500$238,100
2020$173,600$64,500$238,100
2020$173,600$64,500$238,100
2020$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$168,900$64,500$233,400
2018$168,900$64,500$233,400
2018$168,900$64,500$233,400
2018$168,900$64,500$233,400
2017$168,900$64,500$233,400
2017$168,900$64,500$233,400
2017$168,900$64,500$233,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$95,700$330,100
2025$234,400$95,700$330,100
2025$234,400$95,700$330,100
2024$245,800$75,800$321,600
2024$245,800$75,800$321,600
2024$245,800$75,800$321,600
2024$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$245,800$75,800$321,600
2023$183,600$74,800$258,400
2022$183,600$74,800$258,400
2022$183,600$74,800$258,400
2022$183,600$74,800$258,400
2022$183,600$74,800$258,400
2021$183,600$74,800$258,400
2021$183,600$74,800$258,400
2021$183,600$74,800$258,400
2021$183,600$74,800$258,400
2020$173,600$64,500$238,100
2020$173,600$64,500$238,100
2020$173,600$64,500$238,100
2020$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$173,600$64,500$238,100
2019$168,900$64,500$233,400
2018$168,900$64,500$233,400
2018$168,900$64,500$233,400
2018$168,900$64,500$233,400
2017$168,900$64,500$233,400
2017$168,900$64,500$233,400
2017$168,900$64,500$233,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ A 2/ / Location : 1124 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps