20063 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20063 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
8132
Owner
BUTLER, WILLIAM TILLMAN IV
Total Market Value
$367,800
Appraisal
$367,800
PID
7642
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$115,900$367,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$115,900$367,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, WILLIAM TILLMAN IV
Address20063 WILLIAMS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8271
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2572/1
Sale Date06/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, WILLIAM TILLMAN IV$399,90012572/10106/04/2025250002572
TOMESHESKI, JULAINNE$186,50012667/10105/27/2015150002667
MORAN, MARIE ESTATE$010102/10305/13/2015150000102
MORAN, MARIE G$01262/341 01/01/19990
MORAN, JAMES J ET UX$53,00000262/341 07/09/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,631
Replacement Cost: $326,492
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,631 1,631
CRLCrawl Space 1,631 0
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
SCRScreened Porch 340 0
   4,330 1,631

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$115,900$367,800
2025$238,800$115,900$354,700
2025$238,800$115,900$354,700
2024$226,900$87,000$313,900
2024$226,900$87,000$313,900
2024$226,900$87,000$313,900
2024$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$169,200$77,400$246,600
2022$169,200$77,400$246,600
2022$169,200$77,400$246,600
2022$169,200$77,400$246,600
2022$169,200$77,400$246,600
2021$169,200$77,400$246,600
2021$169,200$77,400$246,600
2021$169,200$77,400$246,600
2021$169,200$77,400$246,600
2020$158,100$57,700$215,800
2020$158,100$57,700$215,800
2020$158,100$57,700$215,800
2020$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$133,700$57,700$191,400
2018$133,700$57,700$191,400
2018$133,700$57,700$191,400
2018$133,700$57,700$191,400
2017$133,700$57,700$191,400
2017$133,700$57,700$191,400
2017$133,700$57,700$191,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$115,900$367,800
2025$238,800$115,900$354,700
2025$238,800$115,900$354,700
2024$226,900$87,000$313,900
2024$226,900$87,000$313,900
2024$226,900$87,000$313,900
2024$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$226,900$87,000$313,900
2023$169,200$77,400$246,600
2022$169,200$77,400$246,600
2022$169,200$77,400$246,600
2022$169,200$77,400$246,600
2022$169,200$77,400$246,600
2021$169,200$77,400$246,600
2021$169,200$77,400$246,600
2021$169,200$77,400$246,600
2021$169,200$77,400$246,600
2020$158,100$57,700$215,800
2020$158,100$57,700$215,800
2020$158,100$57,700$215,800
2020$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$158,100$57,700$215,800
2019$133,700$57,700$191,400
2018$133,700$57,700$191,400
2018$133,700$57,700$191,400
2018$133,700$57,700$191,400
2017$133,700$57,700$191,400
2017$133,700$57,700$191,400
2017$133,700$57,700$191,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 15/ / Location : 20063 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps