7006 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7006 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
8133
Owner
DAY, RICHARD A ET UX
Assessed Value
$516,100
Appraisal
$723,600
PID
7643
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$345,300$723,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$378,300$345,300$723,600$137,800$516,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY, RICHARD A ET UX
Address7006 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$117,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 532/235
Sale Date06/24/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAY, RICHARD A ET UX$117,0000532/235 06/24/19940
MORGAN, DONNIE F ET UX$50,0000319/348 08/23/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $404,440
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
OPROpen Porch 905 0
   3,007 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$345,300
Clean & Green Value$137,800
Clean & Green Acres28.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT576.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT576.00 UNITS$2,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$15,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,300$345,300$723,600
2025$378,300$345,300$723,600
2025$378,300$345,300$723,600
2024$362,600$301,400$664,000
2024$362,600$301,400$664,000
2024$362,600$301,400$664,000
2024$362,600$301,400$664,000
2023$362,600$301,400$664,000
2023$362,600$301,400$664,000
2023$362,600$301,400$664,000
2023$362,600$301,400$664,000
2023$362,600$278,300$640,900
2022$265,200$253,300$518,500
2022$265,200$253,300$518,500
2022$265,200$253,300$518,500
2022$265,200$253,300$518,500
2021$265,200$253,300$518,500
2021$265,200$253,300$518,500
2021$265,200$253,300$518,500
2021$265,200$253,300$518,500
2020$278,300$225,500$503,800
2020$278,300$225,500$503,800
2020$278,300$225,500$503,800
2020$276,600$225,500$502,100
2019$276,600$225,500$502,100
2019$276,600$225,500$502,100
2019$276,600$225,500$502,100
2019$276,600$225,500$502,100
2019$257,500$223,800$481,300
2018$257,500$223,800$481,300
2018$257,500$223,800$481,300
2018$257,500$223,800$481,300
2017$257,500$223,800$481,300
2017$257,500$223,800$481,300
2017$257,500$223,800$481,300

Assessment
2025$378,300$345,300$723,600$137,800$516,100
2025$378,300$345,300$723,600$137,800$516,100
2025$378,300$345,300$723,600$137,800$516,100
2024$362,600$301,400$664,000$124,100$486,700
2024$362,600$301,400$664,000$124,100$486,700
2024$362,600$301,400$664,000$124,100$486,700
2024$362,600$301,400$664,000$124,100$486,700
2023$362,600$301,400$664,000$124,100$486,700
2023$362,600$301,400$664,000$124,100$486,700
2023$362,600$301,400$664,000$124,100$486,700
2023$362,600$301,400$664,000$124,100$486,700
2023$362,600$278,300$640,900$120,200$482,800
2022$265,200$253,300$518,500$95,200$360,400
2022$265,200$253,300$518,500$95,200$360,400
2022$265,200$253,300$518,500$95,200$360,400
2022$265,200$253,300$518,500$95,200$360,400
2021$265,200$253,300$518,500$95,200$360,400
2021$265,200$253,300$518,500$95,200$360,400
2021$265,200$253,300$518,500$95,900$361,100
2021$265,200$253,300$518,500$95,900$361,100
2020$278,300$225,500$503,800$80,800$359,100
2020$278,300$225,500$503,800$80,800$359,100
2020$278,300$225,500$503,800$80,800$359,100
2020$276,600$225,500$502,100$225,500$502,100
2019$276,600$225,500$502,100$225,500$502,100
2019$276,600$225,500$502,100$225,500$502,100
2019$276,600$225,500$502,100$225,500$502,100
2019$276,600$225,500$502,100$225,500$502,100
2019$257,500$223,800$481,300$223,800$481,300
2018$257,500$223,800$481,300$223,800$481,300
2018$257,500$223,800$481,300$223,800$481,300
2018$257,500$223,800$481,300$223,800$481,300
2017$257,500$223,800$481,300$223,800$481,300
2017$257,500$223,800$481,300$223,800$481,300
2017$257,500$223,800$481,300$223,800$481,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 16/ A / Location : 7006 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps