2210 OAK TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2210 OAK TREE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 60/ D /
Acct#
8134
Owner
MORGAN, FRED ET UX
Total Market Value
$450,200
Appraisal
$450,200
PID
7644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLBERTS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$134,500$450,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$134,500$450,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, FRED ET UX
Address2210 OAK TREE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1935
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6731/1
Sale Date11/17/2016
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORGAN, FRED ET UX$016731/10611/17/2016160006731
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$209,32110138/00501/07/2013130000138
MORGAN, FRED ET UX$01950/0 02/01/2007950
MORGAN, FRED$0115842/0 12/16/200515842
MORGAN, MAMIE R ET AL$0114115/0 12/12/200314115
MORGAN, MAMIE R$00504/378 07/12/19930
MORGAN, FRED J$5,0000243/467 06/19/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $350,174
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1356
Fin Basement Area1085
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
BSMBasement 1,356 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   2,800 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$134,500$450,200
2025$315,700$134,500$450,200
2025$315,700$134,500$450,200
2024$308,900$119,500$428,400
2024$308,900$119,500$428,400
2024$308,900$119,500$428,400
2024$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$237,000$94,500$331,500
2022$237,000$94,500$331,500
2022$237,000$94,500$331,500
2022$237,000$94,500$331,500
2022$237,000$94,500$331,500
2021$237,000$94,500$331,500
2021$237,000$94,500$331,500
2021$237,000$94,500$331,500
2021$237,000$94,500$331,500
2020$234,200$81,200$315,400
2020$234,200$81,200$315,400
2020$234,200$81,200$315,400
2020$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$196,000$79,500$275,500
2018$196,000$79,500$275,500
2018$196,000$79,500$275,500
2018$196,000$79,500$275,500
2017$196,000$79,500$275,500
2017$196,000$79,500$275,500
2017$196,000$79,500$275,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,700$134,500$450,200
2025$315,700$134,500$450,200
2025$315,700$134,500$450,200
2024$308,900$119,500$428,400
2024$308,900$119,500$428,400
2024$308,900$119,500$428,400
2024$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$308,900$119,500$428,400
2023$237,000$94,500$331,500
2022$237,000$94,500$331,500
2022$237,000$94,500$331,500
2022$237,000$94,500$331,500
2022$237,000$94,500$331,500
2021$237,000$94,500$331,500
2021$237,000$94,500$331,500
2021$237,000$94,500$331,500
2021$237,000$94,500$331,500
2020$234,200$81,200$315,400
2020$234,200$81,200$315,400
2020$234,200$81,200$315,400
2020$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$234,200$81,200$315,400
2019$196,000$79,500$275,500
2018$196,000$79,500$275,500
2018$196,000$79,500$275,500
2018$196,000$79,500$275,500
2017$196,000$79,500$275,500
2017$196,000$79,500$275,500
2017$196,000$79,500$275,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 60/ D / Location : 2210 OAK TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps