8342 HILLENDALE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8342 HILLENDALE RD
Parcel ID
48/ C 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
812
Owner
FRAZIER, C JACKSON ET UX
Total Market Value
$296,300
Appraisal
$296,300
PID
765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 1A, SECTION C PLAT DB 489/414
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$99,900$296,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$99,900$296,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, C JACKSON ET UX
Address19224 FRAZIER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7419
Sale Price$11,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 392/595
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, C JACKSON ET UX$11,0000392/595 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $222,820
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,114 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$99,900$296,300
2025$196,400$99,900$296,300
2025$196,400$99,900$296,300
2024$188,100$74,900$263,000
2024$188,100$74,900$263,000
2024$188,100$74,900$263,000
2024$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$135,700$74,900$210,600
2022$135,700$74,900$210,600
2022$135,700$74,900$210,600
2022$135,700$74,900$210,600
2022$135,700$74,900$210,600
2021$135,700$74,900$210,600
2021$135,700$74,900$210,600
2021$135,700$74,900$210,600
2021$135,700$74,900$210,600
2020$129,800$63,300$193,100
2020$129,800$63,300$193,100
2020$129,800$63,300$193,100
2020$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$102,600$60,000$162,600
2018$102,600$60,000$162,600
2018$102,600$60,000$162,600
2018$102,600$60,000$162,600
2017$102,600$60,000$162,600
2017$102,600$60,000$162,600
2017$102,600$60,000$162,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$99,900$296,300
2025$196,400$99,900$296,300
2025$196,400$99,900$296,300
2024$188,100$74,900$263,000
2024$188,100$74,900$263,000
2024$188,100$74,900$263,000
2024$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$188,100$74,900$263,000
2023$135,700$74,900$210,600
2022$135,700$74,900$210,600
2022$135,700$74,900$210,600
2022$135,700$74,900$210,600
2022$135,700$74,900$210,600
2021$135,700$74,900$210,600
2021$135,700$74,900$210,600
2021$135,700$74,900$210,600
2021$135,700$74,900$210,600
2020$129,800$63,300$193,100
2020$129,800$63,300$193,100
2020$129,800$63,300$193,100
2020$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$129,800$63,300$193,100
2019$102,600$60,000$162,600
2018$102,600$60,000$162,600
2018$102,600$60,000$162,600
2018$102,600$60,000$162,600
2017$102,600$60,000$162,600
2017$102,600$60,000$162,600
2017$102,600$60,000$162,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 3/ 1/ / Location : 8342 HILLENDALE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps