1803 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1803 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ A 15/ /
Acct#
8142
Owner
ABED, HAKAM ET AL
Total Market Value
$245,800
Appraisal
$245,800
PID
7652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON ADDITION LOT 15B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$78,400$245,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$78,400$245,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, HAKAM ET AL
AddressPO BOX 1792
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6792
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5764/1
Sale Date10/25/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, HAKAM ET AL $45,00015764/10110/25/2019190005764
GREENE, JOANN T$000/0 06/19/19960
WASHINGTON, WILLIA M$75,0000522/128 02/09/19940
GIBSON, GEORGE E$32,0300381/244 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $228,806
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement 980 0
   2,254 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$78,400$245,800
2025$167,400$78,400$245,800
2025$167,400$78,400$245,800
2024$162,200$58,800$221,000
2024$162,200$58,800$221,000
2024$162,200$58,800$221,000
2024$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$119,500$54,000$173,500
2022$119,500$54,000$173,500
2022$119,500$54,000$173,500
2022$119,500$54,000$173,500
2022$119,500$54,000$173,500
2021$119,500$54,000$173,500
2021$119,500$54,000$173,500
2021$119,500$54,000$173,500
2021$119,500$54,000$173,500
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$96,000$38,900$134,900
2018$96,000$38,900$134,900
2018$96,000$38,900$134,900
2018$92,400$38,900$131,300
2017$92,400$38,900$131,300
2017$92,400$38,900$131,300
2017$92,400$38,900$131,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$78,400$245,800
2025$167,400$78,400$245,800
2025$167,400$78,400$245,800
2024$162,200$58,800$221,000
2024$162,200$58,800$221,000
2024$162,200$58,800$221,000
2024$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$162,200$58,800$221,000
2023$119,500$54,000$173,500
2022$119,500$54,000$173,500
2022$119,500$54,000$173,500
2022$119,500$54,000$173,500
2022$119,500$54,000$173,500
2021$119,500$54,000$173,500
2021$119,500$54,000$173,500
2021$119,500$54,000$173,500
2021$119,500$54,000$173,500
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2020$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$111,700$43,600$155,300
2019$96,000$38,900$134,900
2018$96,000$38,900$134,900
2018$96,000$38,900$134,900
2018$92,400$38,900$131,300
2017$92,400$38,900$131,300
2017$92,400$38,900$131,300
2017$92,400$38,900$131,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ A 15/ / Location : 1803 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps