24210 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24210 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 12/ /
Acct#
8143
Owner
SMOOT, EDWIN DOUGLAS III
Total Market Value
$184,700
Appraisal
$184,700
PID
7653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/397 AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$127,900$184,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$127,900$184,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT, EDWIN DOUGLAS III
Address24200 CEDAR RIDGE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2119
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0071/1
Sale Date04/29/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT, EDWIN DOUGLAS III$020071/10404/29/2021210000071
SMOOT, ALLISON W$025214/0 05/21/2004040005214
BERENT, MARK E$42,5002577/43 04/10/19960
LEWIS, THOMAS C$00487/783 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $186,993
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
OPROpen Porch 129 0
   1,589 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CKCCHICKEN COOP0080.00 UNITS$5001
CKCCHICKEN COOP0048.00 UNITS$01
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW120.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$127,900$184,700
2025$56,800$127,900$184,700
2025$56,800$127,900$184,700
2024$53,700$102,900$156,600
2024$53,700$102,900$156,600
2024$53,700$102,900$156,600
2024$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2022$47,900$102,900$150,800
2022$47,900$102,900$150,800
2022$47,900$102,900$150,800
2022$47,900$102,900$150,800
2021$47,900$102,900$150,800
2021$47,900$102,900$150,800
2021$47,900$102,900$150,800
2021$47,900$102,900$150,800
2020$45,500$91,300$136,800
2020$45,500$91,300$136,800
2020$45,500$91,300$136,800
2020$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$42,800$88,000$130,800
2018$42,800$88,000$130,800
2018$42,800$88,000$130,800
2018$42,800$88,000$130,800
2017$42,800$88,000$130,800
2017$42,800$88,000$130,800
2017$42,800$88,000$130,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$127,900$184,700
2025$56,800$127,900$184,700
2025$56,800$127,900$184,700
2024$53,700$102,900$156,600
2024$53,700$102,900$156,600
2024$53,700$102,900$156,600
2024$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2023$53,700$102,900$156,600
2022$47,900$102,900$150,800
2022$47,900$102,900$150,800
2022$47,900$102,900$150,800
2022$47,900$102,900$150,800
2021$47,900$102,900$150,800
2021$47,900$102,900$150,800
2021$47,900$102,900$150,800
2021$47,900$102,900$150,800
2020$45,500$91,300$136,800
2020$45,500$91,300$136,800
2020$45,500$91,300$136,800
2020$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$45,500$91,300$136,800
2019$42,800$88,000$130,800
2018$42,800$88,000$130,800
2018$42,800$88,000$130,800
2018$42,800$88,000$130,800
2017$42,800$88,000$130,800
2017$42,800$88,000$130,800
2017$42,800$88,000$130,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 12/ / Location : 24210 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps