16390 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16390 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 60/ /
Acct#
8144
Owner
CASSELL, JOSEPH K ET UX
Total Market Value
$431,500
Appraisal
$431,500
PID
7654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLBERTS LOT E PLAT DB 374/295
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$136,800$431,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$136,800$431,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSELL, JOSEPH K ET UX
Address16390 LWW HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1926
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 511/348
Sale Date09/30/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASSELL, JOSEPH K ET UX$110,0000511/348 09/30/19930
STILWELL, WAYNE P$13,0000374/291 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $325,134
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 174 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,078 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1024.00 UNITS$15,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$136,800$431,500
2025$294,700$136,800$431,500
2025$294,700$136,800$431,500
2024$284,100$121,800$405,900
2024$284,100$121,800$405,900
2024$284,100$121,800$405,900
2024$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$217,700$96,800$314,500
2022$217,700$96,800$314,500
2022$217,700$96,800$314,500
2022$217,700$96,800$314,500
2022$217,700$96,800$314,500
2021$217,700$96,800$314,500
2021$217,700$96,800$314,500
2021$217,700$96,800$314,500
2021$217,700$96,800$314,500
2020$216,100$83,500$299,600
2020$216,100$83,500$299,600
2020$216,100$83,500$299,600
2020$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$182,700$81,800$264,500
2018$182,700$81,800$264,500
2018$182,700$81,800$264,500
2018$182,700$81,800$264,500
2017$182,700$81,800$264,500
2017$182,700$81,800$264,500
2017$182,700$81,800$264,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$136,800$431,500
2025$294,700$136,800$431,500
2025$294,700$136,800$431,500
2024$284,100$121,800$405,900
2024$284,100$121,800$405,900
2024$284,100$121,800$405,900
2024$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$283,800$121,800$405,600
2023$217,700$96,800$314,500
2022$217,700$96,800$314,500
2022$217,700$96,800$314,500
2022$217,700$96,800$314,500
2022$217,700$96,800$314,500
2021$217,700$96,800$314,500
2021$217,700$96,800$314,500
2021$217,700$96,800$314,500
2021$217,700$96,800$314,500
2020$216,100$83,500$299,600
2020$216,100$83,500$299,600
2020$216,100$83,500$299,600
2020$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$216,100$83,500$299,600
2019$182,700$81,800$264,500
2018$182,700$81,800$264,500
2018$182,700$81,800$264,500
2018$182,700$81,800$264,500
2017$182,700$81,800$264,500
2017$182,700$81,800$264,500
2017$182,700$81,800$264,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 60/ / Location : 16390 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps