2203 OAK TREE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2203 OAK TREE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 60/ E /
Acct#
8145
Owner
LAWHORNE, DANIEL C ET AL
Total Market Value
$474,000
Appraisal
$474,000
PID
7655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$137,000$474,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$137,000$474,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWHORNE, DANIEL C ET AL
Address2203 OAK TREE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1935
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10414/1
Sale Date12/03/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWHORNE, DANIEL C ET AL$0110414/10812/03/2021210010414
LAWHORNE, DANIEL C ET AL$279,90013191/10106/17/2015150003191
BOYCE, BRETT L$19,80014180/ 1109/05/2014140004180
MORGAN, WILLIAM I$00320/445 12/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $335,263
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   3,012 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL520.00 UNITS$11,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$137,000$474,000
2025$337,000$137,000$474,000
2025$337,000$137,000$474,000
2024$324,900$122,000$446,900
2024$324,900$122,000$446,900
2024$324,900$122,000$446,900
2024$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$253,500$97,000$350,500
2022$253,500$97,000$350,500
2022$253,500$97,000$350,500
2022$253,500$97,000$350,500
2022$253,500$97,000$350,500
2021$253,500$97,000$350,500
2021$253,500$97,000$350,500
2021$253,500$97,000$350,500
2021$253,500$97,000$350,500
2020$239,500$83,700$323,200
2020$239,500$83,700$323,200
2020$239,500$83,700$323,200
2020$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$216,200$82,000$298,200
2018$216,200$82,000$298,200
2018$216,200$82,000$298,200
2018$216,200$82,000$298,200
2017$216,200$82,000$298,200
2017$216,200$82,000$298,200
2017$216,200$82,000$298,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$137,000$474,000
2025$337,000$137,000$474,000
2025$337,000$137,000$474,000
2024$324,900$122,000$446,900
2024$324,900$122,000$446,900
2024$324,900$122,000$446,900
2024$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$324,900$122,000$446,900
2023$253,500$97,000$350,500
2022$253,500$97,000$350,500
2022$253,500$97,000$350,500
2022$253,500$97,000$350,500
2022$253,500$97,000$350,500
2021$253,500$97,000$350,500
2021$253,500$97,000$350,500
2021$253,500$97,000$350,500
2021$253,500$97,000$350,500
2020$239,500$83,700$323,200
2020$239,500$83,700$323,200
2020$239,500$83,700$323,200
2020$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$239,500$83,700$323,200
2019$216,200$82,000$298,200
2018$216,200$82,000$298,200
2018$216,200$82,000$298,200
2018$216,200$82,000$298,200
2017$216,200$82,000$298,200
2017$216,200$82,000$298,200
2017$216,200$82,000$298,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 60/ E / Location : 2203 OAK TREE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps