16341 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16341 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 39/ B /
Acct#
8149
Owner
STRAUS, MICHELLE ANN
Total Market Value
$346,400
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
7659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A1 PF 2/594
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$109,400$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$109,400$346,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUS, MICHELLE ANN
Address16341 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7250
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2474/1
Sale Date05/18/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STRAUS, MICHELLE ANN$150,00012474/10105/18/2015150002474
BERTOCCI, NANCY L TR$011905/0 04/15/20111905
BERTOCCI, NANCY$155,00015744/0 10/29/20105744
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$187,90011559/0 03/26/20101559
CLARKE, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$357,00012972/0 04/03/20072972
OWENS, SCOTT E$270,00018766/0 08/17/20048766
ADAMS, JOHN V &$100,00000376/383 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $300,042
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area382
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,272 0
DCKDeck 264 0
   2,898 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$109,400$346,400
2025$237,000$109,400$346,400
2025$237,000$109,400$346,400
2024$225,800$74,600$300,400
2024$225,800$74,600$300,400
2024$225,800$74,600$300,400
2024$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$177,500$69,600$247,100
2022$177,500$69,600$247,100
2022$177,500$69,600$247,100
2022$177,500$69,600$247,100
2022$177,500$69,600$247,100
2021$177,500$69,600$247,100
2021$177,500$69,600$247,100
2021$177,500$69,600$247,100
2021$177,500$69,600$247,100
2020$156,000$57,600$213,600
2020$156,000$57,600$213,600
2020$156,000$57,600$213,600
2020$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$141,000$54,300$195,300
2018$141,000$54,300$195,300
2018$141,000$54,300$195,300
2018$141,000$54,300$195,300
2017$141,000$54,300$195,300
2017$141,000$54,300$195,300
2017$141,000$54,300$195,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,000$109,400$346,400
2025$237,000$109,400$346,400
2025$237,000$109,400$346,400
2024$225,800$74,600$300,400
2024$225,800$74,600$300,400
2024$225,800$74,600$300,400
2024$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$225,800$74,600$300,400
2023$177,500$69,600$247,100
2022$177,500$69,600$247,100
2022$177,500$69,600$247,100
2022$177,500$69,600$247,100
2022$177,500$69,600$247,100
2021$177,500$69,600$247,100
2021$177,500$69,600$247,100
2021$177,500$69,600$247,100
2021$177,500$69,600$247,100
2020$156,000$57,600$213,600
2020$156,000$57,600$213,600
2020$156,000$57,600$213,600
2020$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$156,000$57,600$213,600
2019$141,000$54,300$195,300
2018$141,000$54,300$195,300
2018$141,000$54,300$195,300
2018$141,000$54,300$195,300
2017$141,000$54,300$195,300
2017$141,000$54,300$195,300
2017$141,000$54,300$195,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 39/ B / Location : 16341 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps